Loading...
Docoh

Plandai Biotechnology (PLPL)

Plandai Biotechnology, Inc. engages in the production of botanical extracts for the nutriceutical and pharmaceutical industries. The firm through its subsidiary, Global Energy Solutions, Ltd. focuses on the farming of whole fruits, vegetables and live plant material and the production of proprietary functional foods and botanical extracts for the health and wellness industry. The company was founded on November 30, 1942 and is headquartered in London, the United Kingdom.

Company profile

Ticker
PLPL
Exchange
CEO
Roger Baylis-Duffield
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Diamond Ranch Foods, Ltd., NEW
SEC CIK
IRS number
453642179

PLPL stock data

Calendar

27 Sep 16
10 Aug 22
30 Jun 23
7.9% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 2
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 284K 284K
Total shares 578.2M 578.2M
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
EMA Financial 300.93M $90K 0.0%
Adar Bays 277.27M $194K 0.0%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
EMA Financial 300.93M 0 0.0%
Adar Bays 277.27M 0 0.0%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: chose, failing, Payroll, repay, son, YesxNo
Removed: director, terminated, Yesx
Proxies
No filings