Loading...
Docoh

Investment Managers Series Trust (EPHCX)

Investment Managers Series Trust is a Other Investment Fund in Wisconsin, that has raised $6.4M from 7 investors, for a fund started in Sep 2010. Data from SEC filing on 23 Sep 2010.

Company profile

Ticker
EPHCX
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
Claymore Equity Trust, Claymore Trust
SEC CIK

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
361 Domestic Long/Short Equity Fund ADMQX, ADMZX, ADMWX -0.72 0.56 -1.56 9.74M 245 Apr 2022
361 Global Long/Short Equity Fund AGAQX, AGAZX, AGAWX -2.93 0.22 -0.61 887.24M 252 Apr 2022
361 Global Managed Futures Strategy Fund AGFQX, AGFZX 1.05 0.84 -0.15 12.1M 12 Jan 2021
361 Managed Futures Strategy Fund AMFQX, AMFZX 0.39 0.39 0.24 24.97M 7 Jan 2021
AAM Bahl and Gaynor Income Growth Fund AFNAX, AFYCX, AFNIX -5.02 -2.84 3.24 2.15B 44 Mar 2022
AAM HIMCO Global Enhanced Dividend Fund HGDAX, HGDCX, HGDIX 0.04 2.2 9.31 63.18M 313 Mar 2021
AAM HIMCO Short Duration Income Fund ASDAX, ASDCX, ASDIX -0.22 -0.36 -0.56 606.54M 428 Mar 2022
AAM Insight Select Income Fund CPUAX, CPUCX, CPUIX, CPUYX -3.16 -2.17 -2.13 176.4M 341 Mar 2022
AAM/Phocas Real Estate Fund APRAX, APRIX -8.39 -3 5.45 36.06M 31 Mar 2022
Aristotle Core Equity Fund ARSLX -7.18 -2.81 3.19 182.32M 51 Mar 2022
Aristotle International Equity Fund ARSFX -6.73 -4.12 -0.38 411.81M 42 Mar 2022
Aristotle Small Cap Equity Fund ARSBX -6.69 0.8 0.27 202.36M 105 Mar 2022
Aristotle Strategic Credit Fund ARSSX -1.78 -0.81 -0.63 8.33M 86 Mar 2022
Aristotle Value Equity Fund ARSQX -4.87 -3.27 0.79 909.66M 45 Mar 2022
Aristotle/Saul Global Equity Fund ARSOX -6.41 -3.88 0.61 87.86M 49 Mar 2022
Bernzott U.S. Small Cap Value Fund BSCVX 0.37 -8.77 0.08 102.3M 34 May 2022
Braddock Multi-Strategy Income Fund BDKAX, BDKCX, BDKNX -0.23 -1.43 -2.54 269.52M 94 Mar 2022
EP Emerging Markets Small Companies Fund EPASX, EPEIX -5.98 -0 -9.01 75.08M 58 Apr 2022
EuroPac Gold Fund EPGFX, EPGIX 10.33 10.56 -7.46 227.43M 75 Apr 2022
EuroPac International Bond EPIBX, EPBIX -0.23 0.12 -4.27 47.04M 53 Apr 2022
EuroPac International Dividend Income Fund EPDPX, EPDIX 1.92 3.37 -3.26 115.32M 61 Apr 2022
EuroPac International Value EPIVX, EPVIX 2.4 3.85 -3.1 127.98M 43 Apr 2022
Ironclad Managed Risk Fund IRONX -3.94 -0.5 1.91 309.35M 18 Mar 2022
KL Allocation Fund GAVAX, GAVIX -0.2 -4.57 -1.07 97.65M 36 May 2022
Knowledge Leaders Developed World ETF KLDW -2.12 -0.31 -7.74 163.87M 232 Apr 2022
Palmer Square Income Plus Fund PSYPX -0.1 -0.3 -0.18 1.12B 468 Mar 2022
Palmer Square Ultra-Short Duration Investment Grade Fund PSDSX -0.15 -0.15 -0.16 52.18M 167 Mar 2022
Riverbridge Eco Leaders Fund RIVEX, ECOLX 4.75 -1.64 0.12 15.62M 47 Feb 2021
Riverbridge Growth Fund RIVBX, RIVRX 3.64 -13.93 -2.98 211.07M 46 May 2022
RNC Genter Dividend Income Fund GDIIX -0.36 2.03 -5.24 28.44M 37 Apr 2022
Robinson Opportunistic Income Fund RBNAX, RBNCX, RBNNX -1.46 -1.68 0.16 16.05M 69 Mar 2022
Robinson Tax Advantaged Income Fund ROBAX, ROBCX, ROBNX -3.58 -0.98 -2.67 117.83M 61 Mar 2022
Securian AM Balanced Stabilization Fund VVMIX 0.48 -4.57 0.07 70.85M 52 May 2022
Securian AM Equity Stabilization Fund VMEIX 0.87 -3.65 0.54 16.9M 13 May 2022
Securian AM Real Asset Income Fund VSDIX 5.3 -3.9 -3.23 32.08M 123 May 2022
SilverPepper Commodity Strategies Global Macro Fund SPCAX, SPCIX 8.27 3.96 8.96 215.74M 132 Mar 2022
SilverPepper Merger Arbitrage Fund SPABX, SPAIX -0.5 0.32 0.59 12.54M 47 Mar 2022
Towle Deep Value Fund TDVFX -3.67 3.42 2.29 120.06M 31 Mar 2022
Vaughan Nelson Emerging Markets Opportunity Fund ADVMX, ADVKX -2.03 1.58 -4.23 29.35M 90 Apr 2022
Vaughan Nelson International Small Cap Fund ADVIX, ADVLX, ADVJX -2.94 -1.9 -8.36 45.66M 83 Apr 2022
WCM China Quality Growth Fund WCQGX, WCMCX -4.8 -10.09 -7.46 10.88M 35 Apr 2022
WCM Focused Emerging Markets Fund WCMEX, WFEMX -6.39 -4.55 -9.22 1.85B 53 Apr 2022
WCM Focused Global Growth Fund WCMGX, WFGGX -3.88 -1.11 -10.27 457.29M 44 Apr 2022
WCM Focused International Growth Fund WCMIX, WCMRX -6.03 0.4 -9.84 20.23B 45 Apr 2022
WCM Focused International Opportunities Fund WCFOX, WCMOX -4.55 -1.86 -12.03 23.61M 59 Apr 2022
WCM Focused International Value Fund WCMVX, WLIVX -7.34 -1.64 -8.36 16.94M 47 Apr 2022
WCM Focused Small Cap Fund WCMJX, WCMFX 2.45 -1.17 -5.53 99.38M 33 Apr 2022
WCM International Long-Term Growth Fund WCMTX, WILGX -9.6 -1.34 -14.18 1.52M 37 Apr 2022
WCM International Small Cap Growth Fund WCMSX -5.28 -0.96 -11 537.71M 74 Apr 2022
WCM Small Cap Growth Fund WCMLX, WCMNX -0.41 0.04 -9.7 41.27M 67 Apr 2022
WCM Sustainable Developing World Fund WCMUX, WCMDX -5.14 -0.4 -6.1 2.93M 40 Apr 2022
WCM Sustainable International Fund WESGX, WCMMX -2.88 1.48 -7.46 5M 44 Apr 2022
West Loop Realty Fund REIAX, REICX, REIIX -8.16 -3.3 8.05 43.11M 26 Mar 2022
Zacks All-Cap Core Fund CZOVX 2.96 -8.23 1.09 55.78M 103 May 2022
Zacks Dividend Fund ZDIVX, ZDIIX 2.6 -3.63 2.18 196.1M 64 May 2022
Zacks Small-Cap Core Fund ZSCCX, ZSCIX -0.4 -6.37 3.71 47.76M 102 May 2022

Calendar

8 Aug 22
9 Aug 22
Current reports
No filings