Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ABP Investments US, Inc., APG Investments US Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
61285941
SEC advisor number
801-74200
FINRA CRD number
160795
AUM ?
$132.59B (as of 25 Jun 20)
Accounts
19 (as of 25 Jun 20)
Employees
145 (72 investment advisory or research)
Address
APG Asset Management US
666 THIRD AVENUE
2ND FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10017
Phone
(917) 368-3500
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Apg Asset Management Us, Inc $132.59B
Aia Colchis Sogra, LLC $35.24M Other Private Fund
Aia Lotus Eufala, LLC $108.5M Other Private Fund
Aia Lotus Sogra, LLC $26.83M Other Private Fund
Apg Logistics (BR) $20.26M Real Estate Fund
Apg Strategic Real Estate Pool LPP U.S. LLC $12.71B Real Estate Fund
Apg Tactical Real Estate Pool U.S. LLC $4.71B Real Estate Fund
Asref Ny Holdings LLC $4.18K Real Estate Fund
Bciii LLC $65.29M Real Estate Fund
I66 Blocker LLC $43.55M Other Private Fund
LBJ Blocker Corp. $691.81M Other Private Fund
Morang LLC $48M Hedge Fund
Nagillum II LLC $772 Real Estate Fund
New Holland Absolute Return Fund II LLC $4.61B Hedge Fund
Nte Blocker Inc. $329.27M Other Private Fund
Nte Segments 3 Blocker Inc. $337.02M Other Private Fund
Oiltree Investments, Inc. $159.33M Other Private Fund
Pef 2018-2019 Sub LLC $30.68M Private Equity Fund
Regguheert II, LLC $46.6M Other Private Fund
Regguheert LLC $433.78M Other Private Fund
Sogra, LLC $246.35M Other Private Fund
Treadwell Capital LLC $34.64M Hedge Fund

Fund data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
40 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$2.43B 26.02M 24.82M +4.8
$1.35B 9.53M 8.88M +7.3
$920.53M 5.67M 5.11M +11.0
$827.6M 14.07M 14.17M -0.7
$643.02M 3.35M 3.56M -6.0
$595.06M 16.25M 18.66M -12.9
$559.66M 6.19M 6.31M -1.9
$502.59M 18.26M 17.41M +4.9
$384.72M 3.36M 3.57M -5.9
$325.84M 3.53M 3.53M -0.0
$322.73M 5.5M 5.57M -1.3
$280.36M 4.1M 6.42M -36.2
$269.82M 21.01M 14.54M +44.5
$268.33M 10.12M 10.27M -1.5
$190.3M 6.44M 3.86M +66.5
$182.56M 6.62M 5.98M +10.7
$180.75M 257.37K 115K +123.8
$168.45M 2.83M 3.14M -9.7
$153.27M 3.34M 3.34M 0
$140.81M 6.97M 6.49M +7.4
$123M 3.29M 3.51M -6.1
$118.06M 1.39M 1.23M +12.5
$116.92M 3.22M 3.65M -11.7
$99.52M 733.52K 608.52K +20.5
$95.12M 1.81M 1.53M +17.8
$89.96M 1.37M 1.23M +11.3
$88.49M 2.97M 3.1M -4.4
$81.52M 1.12M 1.21M -7.0
$69.04M 1.67M 1.16M +43.2
$64.68M 4.48M 2.8M +60.2
$59.44M 2.21M 3.01M -26.5
$58.36M 934K 610K +53.1
$45.35M 3.82M 3.2M +19.4
$45.15M 704.5K 736K -4.3
$43.11M 4M 3.7M +8.0
$37.78M 5.88M NEW
$37.2M 506.5K NEW
$25.92M 741.5K 648.71K +14.3
$1.45M 1.39M 893.14K +56.0
$1.34M 160.12K 43.45K +268.5
2.37M EXIT
3.45M EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

20 Oct 20
31 Dec 20

News

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings