Docoh
Loading...

HGYN Hong Yuan Holding

We have developed and are commercializing proprietary bio-based resins through two complementary product families: Cereplast Compostables® resins which are compostable, renewable, ecologically sound substitutes for petroleum-based plastics, and Cereplast Sustainables™ resins (including the Cereplast Hybrid Resins product line), which replaces up to 90% of the petroleum-based content of traditional plastics with materials from renewable resources. Our resins can be converted into finished products using conventional manufacturing equipment without significant additional capital investment by downstream converters. The demand for non-petroleum based, clean and renewable sources for materials, such as bioplastics, and the demand for compostable/biodegradable products are being driven globally by a variety of factors including fossil fuel price volatility, energy security and environmental concerns. These factors have led to increased spending on clean and renewable products by corporations and individuals as well as legislative initiatives at national, state and local level.

Company profile

Ticker
HGYN, CERPQ
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Cereplast Inc
SEC CIK

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

10 Aug 21
21 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Sep 13 Jun 13
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 12 Dec 11 Dec 10
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report)
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 3.3K 1.33M 3.3K 1.2M
Cash used (since last report) n/a 12.24K 4.95M 12.24K 4.45M
Cash remaining n/a -12.24K -4.95M -12.24K -4.45M
Runway (months of cash) n/a -3.7 -3.7 -3.7 -3.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 1 EXIT
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
IFP Advisors 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
IFP Advisors 0 0
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: check, complying, electronically, emerging, Employer, filer, Henan, Hong, Identification, Interactive, Jinhui, large, Mansion, mark, Province, Road, Room, shell, shorter, site, Washington, Web, Yuan, Zhengbian, Zhengzhou
Removed: industry, quarter, technical