Docoh
Loading...

Marshall Wace North America

Marshall Wace North America is a fund manager in New York with $26.68B assets under management.

Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Marshall Wace North America, L.P.
SEC CIK
IRS number
470943020
SEC advisor number
801-70586
FINRA CRD number
135902
AUM ?
$26.68B (as of 28 May 21)
Accounts
25 (as of 28 May 21)
Employees
80 (55 investment advisory or research)
Address
Marshall Wace North America
C/O MARSHALL WACE NORTH AMERICA L.P.
350 PARK AVE., 18TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Phone
212-235-2800
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Marshall Wace North America L.P. $26.68B
Marshall Wace Common Contractual Fund - MWCCF Americas Tops Long-only Fund $2.26B Hedge Fund Master
Marshall Wace Euut - Mweuut Americas Tops Long-only Fund $2.14B Hedge Fund Feeder
Marshall Wace Funds PLC - MW Tops Erisa Fund $310.83M Hedge Fund Feeder
Marshall Wace Investment Strategies - Americas Tops Lo Esg Fund Hedge Fund
Marshall Wace Investment Strategies - Americas Tops Long-only Fund II $967.58M Hedge Fund Master
Marshall Wace Funds LP - MW Americas Tops Long - Only (Us) Fund III $506.66M Hedge Fund Feeder
Marshall Wace Long Strategies Icav - Americas Tops Long-only Fund II Feeder
Marshall Wace Funds LP - MW Americas Tops Long-only (Us) Fund II $363.83M Hedge Fund Feeder
Marshall Wace Investment Strategies - Japan Market Neutral Fund $343.03M Hedge Fund Master
Marshall Wace Funds PLC - MW Japan Market Neutral Erisa Fund $263.16M Hedge Fund Feeder
Marshall Wace Funds PLC - MW Japan Market Neutral Fund $263.13M Hedge Fund Feeder
Marshall Wace Investment Strategies - Japan Market Neutral Plus Fund $557.34M Hedge Fund Master
Marshall Wace Funds LP - MW Japan Market Neutral Plus (Us) Fund $279.52M Hedge Fund Feeder
Marshall Wace Managed Accounts Icav - MW Japan Market Neutral Plus Fund $196.57M Hedge Fund Feeder
Marshall Wace Investment Strategies - North America Tops 150/50 Fund $1.18B Hedge Fund Master
Marshall Wace Funds LP - MW North America Tops 150/50 (Us) Fund $737.09M Hedge Fund Feeder
Marshall Wace Investment Strategies - Tops Americas Equities Fund $314.48M Hedge Fund Master
Marshall Wace Long Strategies Icav - MW Tops Americas Equities Fund $215.49M Hedge Fund Feeder
Marshall Wace Investment Strategies - Tops Us Equities Fund $2.26B Hedge Fund Master
Marshall Wace Funds LP - MW Tops Us Equities (Us) Fund $1.47B Hedge Fund Feeder
Marshall Wace Long Strategies Icav - MW Americas Tops Lo Esg Fund Hedge Fund
Marshall Wace Long Strategies Icav - MW Americas Tops Long-only Fund II $52.39M Hedge Fund Feeder
MW Americas Tops Long-only Fund LP $1.11B Hedge Fund
MW Xo Health Innovations Fund, LP $106.36M Private Equity Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 1237 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
$598.57M 243.34K
$583.63M 2.15M
$523.82M 152.27K
$511.38M 1.01M
$474.76M 3.47M
$391.76M 2.1M
$349.52M 1.3M
$311.62M 778.19K
$304.02M 874.36K
$250.57M 5.86M
$217.57M 1.32M
$214.71M 878.97K
$186.64M 904.68K
$178.04M 615.84K
$174.38M 297.75K
$168.44M 2.5M
$167.42M 5.82M
$165.83M 434.34K
$165.04M 1.13M
$161.01M 546.19K
$155.85M 2.46M
$150.28M 1.03M
$142.47M 1.43M
$141.14M 514.16K
$135.59M 579.88K
$135.21M 1.29M
$135.17M 933.3K
$134.99M 553.68K
$134.49M 900.2K
$132.58M 329.96K
$131.85M 2.44M
$124.36M 235.44K
$122.59M 3.9M
$122.29M 179.92K
$120.27M 412.61K
$117.12M 320.79K
$116.91M 579.83K
$114.68M 611.47K
$111.55M 780.44K
$111.41M 2.36M
$111.38M 988.66K
$110.42M 709.92K
$109.38M 668.14K
$107.43M 1.59M
$107.05M 1.55M
$106.5M 674.59K
$106.36M 694.55K
$102.72M 828.37K
$102.5M 637.37K
$100.7M 2.36M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

21 Oct 21
30 Sep 22

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings