Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Arnhold & S. Bleichroeder Advisers, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
571156902
SEC advisor number
801-50659
FINRA CRD number
108260
AUM ?
$96.73B (as of 30 Nov 20)
Accounts
33 (as of 30 Nov 20)
Employees
245 (29 investment advisory or research)
Address
First Eagle Investment Management
1345 AVENUE OF THE AMERICAS
NEW YORK
NY 10105
Phone
212-698-3300
Fund structure AUM Fund type
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC $96.73B
First Eagle Global Equity Master Fund, LP Other Private Fund Master
First Eagle Global Equity Fund, LTD. Feeder
First Eagle Global Equity Fund, LP Feeder
First Eagle Global Value Fund, LP $1.47B Other Private Fund
First Eagle High Yield Fund, LP $39.77M Other Private Fund
First Eagle International Equity Fund, LP Other Private Fund
First Eagle International Value Fund, LP $1.13B Other Private Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 96 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 20
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$1.77B 29.6M 29.72M -0.4
$1.5B 32.42M 32.61M -0.6
$1.23B 19.44M 19.47M -0.2
$1.08B 10.6M 10.86M -2.4
$972.19M 12.6M 12.48M +1.0
$953.56M 12.72M 12.9M -1.4
$905.97M 26.39M 27.63M -4.5
$905.14M 23.07M 23.1M -0.1
$899.19M 18.32M 21.8M -16.0
$875.39M 3.95M 4.14M -4.5
$847.77M 3.24M 3.15M +2.9
$840.3M 3.54M 3.71M -4.6
$834.4M 29.68M 39.44M -24.7
$818.31M 10.09M 10.13M -0.3
$767.21M 26.9M 30.1M -10.6
$746.72M 4.22M 4.35M -3.2
$632.96M 7.94M 8.26M -3.9
$631.61M 3M 3.45M -13.0
$631.3M 18.38M 18.49M -0.6
$582.32M 2.17M 2.16M +0.4
$581.24M 4.07M 3.98M +2.3
$491.13M 31.56M 34.16M -7.6
$488.81M 216.29M 209.03M +3.5
$467.95M 318.42K 317.66K +0.2
$464.7M 3.98M 3.95M +0.7
$445.25M 2.11M 2.21M -4.7
$432.7M 4.32M 2.97M +45.3
$417.42M 1.66M 1.41M +17.5
$416.55M 1.99M 2.01M -0.6
$411.41M 3.8M 3.9M -2.5
$411.01M 2.57M 2.93M -12.5
$407.79M 238.38K 233.95K +1.9
$398.77M 2.03M 2.12M -4.5
$380.28M 8.4M 8.51M -1.3
$359.05M 10.02M 10.15M -1.4
$355.52M 1.11K 1.11K +0.3
$351.48M 5.75M 5.79M -0.8
$332.05M 8.73M 8.72M +0.1
$327.46M 629.18K 615.21K +2.3
$324.66M 3.03M 3.03M +0.2
$318.53M 7.28M 7.02M +3.7
$316.46M 5.63M 4.13M +36.5
$313.36M 26.18M 26.12M +0.2
$312.71M 11.46M 11.84M -3.3
$312.54M 13.77M 14.02M -1.8
$310.09M 6.04M 3.35M +80.5
$305.28M 33.7M 23.74M +41.9
$303.78M 2.53M 2.85M -11.4
$296.3M 2.38M 2.37M +0.2
$289.39M 197.45K 178.4K +10.7
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

2 Dec 20
31 Dec 20

News

Date Owner Security Transaction Code 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Sep 19 First Eagle Investment Management Common Stock Other Dispose J No 0 4,949,355 0 0
1 Sep 19 First Eagle Investment Management Common Stock Other Dispose J No 0 3,375,523 0 0
1 Sep 19 First Eagle Investment Management 9.0% Senior Convertible Notes due 2021 Common Stock Other Dispose J No 0 3,362,072 0 0
1 Sep 19 First Eagle Investment Management Warrants to purchase Common Stock Common Stock Other Dispose J No 5.21 259,117 1.35M 0
1 Sep 19 First Eagle Investment Management Common Stock Other Dispose J No 0 1,853,004 0 0
1 Sep 19 First Eagle Investment Management Series B Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock, $0.001 par Common Stock Other Dispose J No 4 2,000,000 8M 0
1 Sep 19 First Eagle Investment Management Series B Non-Voting Convertible Preferred Stock, $0.001 par Common Stock Other Dispose J No 4 3,000,000 12M 0
1 Sep 19 First Eagle Investment Management Common Stock Other Dispose J No 0 26,476,546 0 0

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings