Docoh
Loading...

Violich Capital Management

Violich Capital Management is an investment advisor in San Francisco with $685.62M assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Paul A. Violich, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
300506776
SEC advisor number
801-56823
FINRA CRD number
111410
AUM ?
$685.62M (as of 17 Mar 21)
Accounts
284 (as of 17 Mar 21)
Employees
6 (3 investment advisory or research)
Address
Violich Capital Management
201 CALIFORNIA STREET
SUITE 650
SAN FRANCISCO
CA 94111
Phone
(415)217-4444

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 118 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$90.29M 33.83K 33.24K +1.8
$54.99M 195.06K 195.44K -0.2
$49.17M 347.46K 338.78K +2.6
$34.34M 154.16K 155.65K -1.0
$30.88M 68.73K 67.74K +1.5
$22.38M 263.74K 263.32K +0.2
$18.73M 214.96K 214.44K +0.2
$17.6M 108.98K 107.02K +1.8
$14.95M 102.97K 103.28K -0.3
$14.54M 47.76K 48.03K -0.6
$14.12M 36.13K 35.33K +2.3
$13.61M 49.85K 49.58K +0.5
$12.99M 86.37K 84.14K +2.6
$12.86M 119.23K 115.64K +3.1
$12.4M 38.77K 38.77K 0
BHP Billiton Ltd Spon ADR
$12.39M 231.47K 191.02K +21.2
$9.77M 180.85K 173.32K +4.3
$9.61M 180.35K 181.55K -0.7
$9.22M 46.1K 46.15K -0.1
$8.72M 41.08K 40.28K +2.0
$8.29M 101.23K 10.59K +855.9
$7.72M 45.62K 43.93K +3.8
$7.13M 43.41K 40.07K +8.3
Aon PLC
$6.62M 23.17K 21.27K +8.9
$6.51M 86.71K 83.61K +3.7
$6.18M 60.87K 57.47K +5.9
$6.02M 10.58K 10.55K +0.3
$5.38M 96.24K 88.84K +8.3
$5.14M 20.89K 20.89K 0
$5.13M 76.73K 74.73K +2.7
$4.75M 29.02K 27.49K +5.6
NextEra Energy Inc
$4.42M 56.28K 45.37K +24.0
$4.41M 20.73K 20.83K -0.5
$4.07M 42.9K 42.46K +1.0
$3.97M 26.72K 26.07K +2.5
$3.08M 17.58K 16.48K +6.7
$2.89M 21.79K 19.7K +10.6
$2.82M 41.55K 39.45K +5.3
$2.7M 12.3K 12.01K +2.4
$2.66M 50.6K 48.03K +5.4
$2.22M 74.82K 67.48K +10.9
$2.13M 3.7K 3.5K +5.7
$2.09M 35.47K 28.02K +26.6
Vanguard FTSE Emerging Market
$1.99M 39.85K 39.5K +0.9
$1.93M 587 477 +23.1
$1.72M 5.13K 5.13K 0
$1.69M 4.45K 4.45K 0
$1.62M 22.13K 18.71K +18.3
$1.55M 12.4K 12.4K 0
$1.52M 17.33K 17.65K -1.8
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

5 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings