Loading...
Docoh

Senvest Management

Senvest Management is a fund manager in New York with $4.95B assets under management.

Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Rima Management, LLC, Rima Senvest Management, L.L.C.
SEC CIK
SEC advisor number
801-73776
FINRA CRD number
137312
AUM ?
$4.95B (as of 31 Mar 22)
Accounts
8 (as of 31 Mar 22)
Employees
26 (14 investment advisory or research)
Address
Senvest Management
540 MADISON AVENUE
32ND FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Phone
514-281-8082

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Senvest Management, LLC $4.95B
Senvest Cyprus Recovery Investment Fund, L.P. $19.24M Hedge Fund
Senvest Master Fund, LP $4.48B Hedge Fund
Senvest Partners LP
Senvest Partners LTD
Senvest Technology Partners Master Fund, LP $380.05M Hedge Fund
Senvest Technology Partners, LTD
Senvest Technology Partners, LP

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 89 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$360.42M 7.45M 7.68M -3.0
$303.68M 5.91M 5.32M +11.0
$245.71M 1.56M 1.37M +14.1
$226.54M 2.01M 1.27M +58.1
$218.86M 3.82M 3.55M +7.6
$178.7M 3.46M 3.59M -3.6
$125.92M 3M 3.14M -4.5
$118.09M 3.69M 3.18M +16.1
$113.36M 5.86M 5.15M +13.9
$111.93M 4.08M 3M +36.0
$109.22M 2.05M 2.14M -3.8
$96.7M 12.93M 8.41M +53.7
$93.03M 705.86K 660.66K +6.8
$86.83M 269.35K 342.92K -21.5
$83.07M 283.04K 5K +5560.8
$75.6M 502.11K 112.6K +345.9
$62.8M 2.04M 2.76M -26.2
$60.97M 807.23K 1.06M -23.6
$55.14M 909.51K 717.41K +26.8
$50.77M 1.23M 1.93M -36.1
$48.61M 288.04K 264.74K +8.8
$48.54M 4.75M 4.59M +3.4
$46.72M 4.13M 3.66M +13.0
$46.43M 2.12M 1.03M +107.0
$45.19M 5.78M 5.78M 0
$41.42M 4.6M 4.41M +4.4
$38.63M 1.42M 940.79K +50.7
$38.17M 280K NEW
$36.33M 2.15M 1.4M +54.1
$32.21M 7.65M 3.45M +122.0
$30.69M 138K NEW
$29.15M 7.31M 2.4M +204.8
$22.99M 4.19M 3.65M +14.8
$22.06M 993.31K 3.98M -75.1
$16.23M 2.71M 1.57M +72.6
$15.16M 1.93M NEW
$12.39M 304.75K 292.15K +4.3
$11.17M 644.13K 269.13K +139.3
$10.29M 1.43M NEW
$10M 700.45K 690.45K +1.4
$9.27M 1.43M 1.1M +30.1
$7.93M 166.86K 146.86K +13.6
$7.63M 900K 900K 0
$7.61M 3.46M 3.46M 0
$7.17M 3.64M 3.33M +9.3
$7.09M 3.12M 3.12M -0.0
$6.85M 3.09M 2.86M +7.9
$5.68M 2.3M NEW
$4.61M 917.22K 800K +14.7
$4.47M 77.1K 2.26M -96.6
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings