Docoh
Loading...

TPCS Techprecision

We are a manufacturer of precision, large-scale fabricated and machined metal structural components and systems. We offer a full range of services required to transform raw materials into precision finished products. We sell these finished products to customers in three main industry groups: defense, energy and precision industrial. The finished products are used in a variety of markets including defense, aerospace, nuclear, medical and precision industrial. Our mission is to be a leading end-to-end service provider to our customers by furnishing custom, fully integrated solutions for complete products that require custom fabrication, precision machining, assembly, integration, inspection, non-destructive evaluation and testing.

Company profile

Ticker
TPCS
Exchange
CEO
Alexander Shen
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
LOUNSBERRY HOLDINGS II INC
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Ranor, Inc. • Stadco New Acquisition, LLC ...

TPCS stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

12 Aug 21
19 Oct 21
31 Mar 22
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Mar 21 Mar 20 Mar 19 Mar 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
17 Sep 21 Levy Andrew A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 25,000 0 1,853,100
17 Sep 21 Crisafulli Robert A Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 25,000 0 100,000
17 Sep 21 Richard McGowan Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 25,000 0 330,064
17 Sep 21 Schenker Walter Milton Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 25,000 0 158,000
3 Apr 20 Richard McGowan Common Stock Gift Dispose G No No 0 140,000 0 305,064

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 2 -50.0%
Opened positions 0 2 EXIT
Closed positions 1 1
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 125K 129K -3.1%
Total shares 100K 101.2K -1.2%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Cacti Asset Management 100K $125K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
McCarthy Asset Management 0 -1.2K EXIT
Cacti Asset Management 100K 0 0.0%
IFP Advisors 0 0
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: accelerate, accelerated, acceleration, affiliated, annum, attachment, bankruptcy, casualty, chapter, check, collateral, commitment, committee, complying, condemnation, consent, contested, cure, daily, Data, discharge, distraint, duration, electronically, emerging, Employer, fee, filer, fixed, gain, Holdco, Identification, inclusive, incorrect, insolvency, installment, Interactive, ix, July, jurisdiction, lapse, lender, levy, Navy, nonrefundable, nontaxable, observe, opportunity, ordinary, Paletz, penalty, preceding, proceeding, promised, proven, purpose, qualified, recommendation, recruit, registered, remitted, representation, representative, return, reversal, Rule, shell, shorter, slightly, slower, steady, subsequent, subsequently, subside, today, transition, Unamortized, unexercised, vary, vi, vii, viii, warranty, WASHINGTON
Removed: abroad, adding, American, amortize, approval, assumed, authorization, barring, behavior, Boiler, breaching, brought, civil, claim, claimed, collection, Department, description, designated, determine, develop, disbursed, discount, essential, evaluating, evolve, existed, extent, facility, false, federal, force, framework, Homeland, impacted, impair, imposed, increasing, infrastructure, limit, local, long, meaningful, measurement, meet, misleading, modifying, narrative, negatively, obtaining, outbreak, outlook, owing, policy, predicted, prepaid, Pressure, prospectively, reached, remain, removing, repaid, repayment, retrospectively, settle, sixty, social, Society, spread, suit, uncertain, uncertainty, unobservable, unrealized, utility, Vessel, worldwide