Docoh
Loading...

BIDU Baidu

Baidu, Inc. engages in the provision of internet search and online marketing solutions. The firm’s products and services include Baidu App, Baidu Search, Baidu Feed, Haokan, Quanmin, Baidu Post Bar, Baidu Knows, Baidu Encyclopedia, Baidu Input Method Editor or Baidu IME and Overseas Products. It operates through the following segments: Baidu Core and iQIYI. The Baidu Core segment offers keyword-based marketing services. The iQiyi segment provides online advertising services. The company was founded by Yanhong Li and Xu Yong on January 18, 2000 and is headquartered in Beijing, China.

Company profile

Ticker
BIDU
Exchange
Website
CEO
Yanhong Li
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Baidu.com, Inc.
SEC CIK

BIDU stock data

(
)

Calendar

9 Mar 21
18 Apr 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from Baidu earnings reports.

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

20.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 0 NEW
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 12.21B 0 NEW
Total shares 56.49M 0 NEW
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Li Yanhong Robin 56.49M $12.21B NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Li Yanhong Robin 56.49M +56.49M NEW

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abovementioned, absence, abstain, abstention, abusing, ACE, admit, admittance, Advisory, agenda, agilely, ago, al, alike, allegedly, ambit, amidst, andinterest, anonymized, ANP, Antimonopoly, antitrust, arrival, Article, artistic, asEncyclopedia, asThe, audiovisual, autopark, AVP, belief, benign, biggest, billio, blockbuster, bond, book, breadth, breakdown, bribery, browser, Buyer, cashflow, cater, cell, character, chop, chopped, codified, coercing, cognition, colluding, column, compliant, compulsory, conceal, constantly, constrained, contemplated, contemplating, contravention, corrupt, corruption, counter, CPE, crack, culpability, curb, customizable, debated, debuted, deeper, deficit, department, depth, deregistering, destination, dispersed, doctor, Dolby, dominance, dominant, dominated, Donald, downtown, dozen, durable, easier, EasyDL, EGM, eighty, elaborated, encapsulated, encompassing, enquiry, entrepreneur, env, erase, essence, everchanging, extinguished, feasibility, fever, FileNo, fitting, forefront, forensic, forgiven, fromprovincial, fromthe, frontline, fuel, funnel, gateway, Geely, Geng, GLUE, grassroot, Guideline, hasno, HD, heart, Hefei, hiera, honorary, hope, hour, hurt, IDG, implantation, impractical, includingc, incorrect, inequitable, infection, inquired, insignifi, intracompany, Jan, Jiao, JOYY, King, Kingdom, knew, layer, Le, legitimacy, likelihood, Likewise, LinearFold, literary, LLC, lot, loud, loved, MAcc, magnitude, mask, maternity, MAU, microphone, minimizing, misconduct, misrepresenting, ML, modularized, MOFCOM, momentum, monopolistic, monopoly, Muddy, Nanjing, NCJ, NDRC, nexttwelve, NLP, NNPA, Northern, NPPA, null, occasionally, OCR, ofApril, ofDecember, OGI, ompensation, onAugust, onDecember, onshore, operat, optical, oral, outgrowing, partly, passenger, PBOC, peaked, penal, penalized, penetration, player, pneumonia, POI, Polk, pose, prearranged, Printing, proceed, processor, pronounce, proven, PUGC, purportedly, PWG, quantum, quo, Rap, rchy, rebounding, recall, reefing, Registry, repealed, rest, retooled, Reunion, rigid, Rivage, rival, RNA, rulemaking, SAIC, SAIL, Save, seal, Seattle, secondary, Secretary, SEHK, seriesiPartment, SFB, Shiferaw, simulated, SLG, sovereignty, span, spanning, spearheaded, speculative, Spousal, spouse, stack, sterilization, stick, stimulate, streamer, subdivided, subdivision, sue, tap, Task, telemedicine, theLee, therewith, theShiferaw, tipping, tolerance, Tomb, toolkit, touch, trillion, Trump, unaccompanied, unanticipated, unchanged, uncover, undetermined, unissued, unknown, unmanned, unreasonable, unsafe, unsatisfactory, untested, untrue, vaccination, vaccine, vast, vibrancy, visibility, vitality, void, Volvo, vulgar, Wardwell, warrant, wave, weekly, wholesale, Wolfpack, workflow, workload, wrapped, Xiamen, Xiaohua, xiii, Xin, Xinde, Xinlian, XPEV, Yale, Yangquan, Yinchuan, YY, Zhejiang, zone
Removed: Adobe, advice, Andersen, Arthur, aspire, automatic, behavioral, borrower, CA, Cadence, Caishui, career, censored, Chaoyang, coastal, comparison, contextual, Crawling, CTR, deconsolidation, deduct, deputy, DNN, doubt, ease, easy, encyclopedia, Facemoji, Flintridge, GAPP, healthy, idle, innovatively, inputted, Island, isolation, Jianguomenwai, keyboard, La, Lane, MapReduce, measurable, medium, micro, modeling, multimedia, multiplying, museum, nonrecurring, optimal, output, Qihoo, quantity, Qunar, realizable, refresh, reorganized, residential, retrial, retrieval, securitized, sequential, shifted, Simeji, Sohu, Spark, spent, spider, stream, Suzhou, takeout, thande, tower, VeriFone, Woodleigh, WUBA, Xibeiwang

Proxies

No filings