Docoh
Loading...

ES Nstar Electric

We are regulated in virtually all aspects of our business by various federal and state agencies including FERC, the SEC, and various state and/or local regulatory authorities with jurisdiction over the industry and the service areas in which each of our companies operates including the PURA, which has jurisdiction over CL&P, Yankee Gas, and Aquarion, the NHPUC, which has jurisdiction over PSNH and Aquarion, and the DPU, which has jurisdiction over NSTAR Electric, NSTAR Gas, and Aquarion.

Company profile

Ticker
ES
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
BOSTON EDISON CO
SEC CIK

Calendar

17 Feb 21
22 Apr 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 1 EXIT
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.03M 1.03M
Total shares 11.95K 11.95K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Baird Robert W & Co 11.95K $1.03M 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Baird Robert W & Co 11.95K 0 0.0%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: acknowledged, acknowledging, adapting, add, advantage, affordability, AFP, Alliant, ancestry, antidilutive, archaeological, arguing, arrearage, Article, attended, attention, background, bad, Barron, battery, bipartisan, boldly, bring, calendar, Cambridge, candidate, career, CECL, Certainty, Choice, classroom, cloud, coaching, coalition, coastal, cohort, collaboration, collaboratively, college, Comptroller, concentration, configuration, Congestion, consecutive, convergence, craft, culture, Dawn, deal, decide, dedicated, dedication, deployed, difficulty, Disaster, disconnection, distancing, Division, docket, DOER, doubtful, downturn, easier, education, educational, EE, EGMA, email, embrace, empowered, essential, ethnic, ethnicity, EV, evidenced, experienced, extra, fact, fastest, feasible, feedback, fell, felt, fewer, field, Fifty, fleet, forefront, foremost, freeze, gender, geothermal, gradual, guarantor, hall, healthcare, healthier, healthy, home, House, hub, increasingly, inequality, infection, inland, inside, interdependent, ITC, justice, learn, learning, led, letter, lifestyle, listening, live, living, lose, losing, LPG, marine, marital, MDPU, Medallion, Media, messaging, metric, milestone, military, mindset, mission, moderate, moratoria, moratorium, Motor, moving, multicultural, Mystic, navigable, navigate, navigating, NEO, newly, NOD, NOPR, Notwithstanding, onboarded, online, onset, onsite, Ontario, opposed, optimization, Oral, orientation, outbreak, outline, outlining, overwhelming, pace, page, paired, pandemic, paramount, penalty, PEP, perception, petroleum, pilot, pivoted, planet, port, postponement, posture, precautionary, premium, Preservation, priority, Privacy, prolonged, propane, proud, Provincetown, provoking, prudence, PSEG, pushing, QP, racial, racism, rapid, rapidly, recipient, reconfirmed, recoupment, Recreation, recruiting, redeem, redesign, redevelopment, reexamine, refinanced, reinforce, reintroduction, religion, rest, restart, resumed, resurgence, retroactive, rollforward, rotational, row, RRA, sanitization, sanitizing, Save, Seal, Senate, sentiment, Session, sex, sexual, shaving, shifted, shortfall, slate, slightly, slowdown, Solution, sophisticated, southeastern, speak, spite, spread, spring, staffing, stage, step, stewardship, strive, Subtopic, suggested, surpassing, suspension, tapping, task, Taxpayer, teamwork, temporarily, terrestrial, Thought, tolerable, tracing, traffic, trillion, Tropical, Trump, tuition, uncommitted, uncontested, underscore, unemployment, uninterrupted, unnecessary, unprecedented, unrest, valuable, vessel, veteran, VII, visual, waived, webinar, window, withheld, worker, worst
Removed: smaller, submit