Loading...
Docoh

PotlatchDeltic (PCH)

PotlatchDeltic is a leading Real Estate Investment Trust that owns approximately 1.8 million acres of timberlands in Alabama, Arkansas, Idaho, Louisiana, Minnesota and Mississippi. Through its taxable REIT subsidiary, the company also operates six sawmills, an industrial-grade plywood mill, a residential and commercial real estate development business and a rural timberland sales program. PotlatchDeltic, a leader in sustainable forest practices, is committed to environmental and social responsibility and to responsible governance.

Company profile

Ticker
PCH
Exchange
CEO
Michael Covey
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
POTLATCH CORP, Potlatch Holdings, Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
PotlatchDeltic Forest Holdings, Inc. • PotlatchDeltic Land & Lumber, LLC • Potlatch Timberlands, LLC • PotlatchDeltic Real Estate, LLC ...
IRS number
820156045

PCH stock data

Analyst ratings and price targets

Last 3 months
Current price
Average target
$54.50
Low target
$50.00
High target
$59.00
Truist Securities
Initiated
Hold
$50.00
29 Jun 22
DA Davidson
Maintains
Buy
$59.00
27 Jun 22

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

29 Jul 22
10 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Jul 22 Driscoll William Lindeke Phantom Stock Units Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 0 0 18,023.375
1 Jul 22 Peiros Larry Phantom Stock Units Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 0 0 5,988.003
5 May 22 Anne L. Alonzo Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,960.784 0 1,960.784
5 May 22 Breard Linda M. Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,960.784 0 16,447.344
5 May 22 Driscoll William Lindeke Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 1,960.784 0 116,330.243
78.4% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 304 298 +2.0%
Opened positions 37 44 -15.9%
Closed positions 31 37 -16.2%
Increased positions 121 107 +13.1%
Reduced positions 94 101 -6.9%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.87B 3.43B -16.5%
Total shares 54.33M 56.25M -3.4%
Total puts 21.1K 25.7K -17.9%
Total calls 60.3K 87.5K -31.1%
Total put/call ratio 0.3 0.3 +19.1%
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Vanguard 10.5M $553.83M +3.1%
BLK Blackrock 8.96M $472.57M +3.0%
Pictet Asset Management 3.05M $161.07M -0.4%
STT State Street 2.16M $113.64M +4.9%
Wellington Management 2.11M $111.35M -12.7%
TROW T. Rowe Price 1.97M $103.98M +1.5%
JHG Janus Henderson 1.46M $77.19M +8.0%
LGEN Legal & General 1.45M $76.46M +1.1%
Geode Capital Management 1.43M $75.34M +2.6%
BK Bank Of New York Mellon 1.26M $66.23M -9.5%
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
Norges Bank 0 -1.76M EXIT
IVZ Invesco 303.28K -684.46K -69.3%
Millennium Management 73.81K -393.15K -84.2%
Vanguard 10.5M +319.45K +3.1%
Wellington Management 2.11M -306.47K -12.7%
AMP Ameriprise Financial 852.89K +302.37K +54.9%
BLK Blackrock 8.96M +258.49K +3.0%
Adelante Capital Management 12.93K -253.84K -95.2%
Foundry Partners 109.61K -239.16K -68.6%
Loomis Sayles & Co L P 171.86K +169.54K +7320.5%

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: accretion, accretive, accurately, advantage, Alabama, approval, approved, arrangement, attention, beneficial, bidder, bringing, cap, Carolina, catchmark, cease, combination, combined, contractor, costlier, couple, dedesignate, delay, delayed, deposit, devote, difficult, dimensional, disruption, divert, dry, encounter, enforcement, exceed, expand, expansion, fail, failing, failure, formulating, fractional, frame, Georgia, grow, hand, II, implement, implementing, inability, independently, infrastructure, instituted, interfere, lieu, LP, mailing, merger, Mississippi, modernization, modernize, month, obtain, OP, partnership, past, payable, preliminary, prevent, printing, professional, prospective, pursue, rapidly, relationship, repay, rest, restructure, restructuring, scale, SEC, seek, site, stockholder, subsidiary, successful, successfully, superior, surviving, targeting, type, uncertain, uncertainty, unseasonably, Waldo, wrap, yard
Removed: Bureau, cedar, determination, downtime, entering, initial, seasonally, storm