Loading...
Docoh

Global Fiber (GFTX)

Global Fiber Technologies, Inc. is a development stage company. Its offerings include branded fabrics, apparel and uniforms to the corporate, hotel, hospital and military markets. It operates through following business segments: Rejuvenated Uniform and Rejuvenated Cardboard. The Rejuvenated Uniform segment produce and market garments and other accessories for the commercial uniform. The Rejuvenated Cardboard segment focuses on rejuvenated technologies. The company was founded in 2004 and is headquartered in Somerville, NJ.

Company profile

Ticker
GFTX
Exchange
CEO
Paul Serbiak
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
ECO TEK 360 INC, Global Fashion Technologies, Inc., Premier Publishing Group, Inc., Premiere Opportunities Group, Inc., Premiere Publishing Group, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
113746201

GFTX stock data

Calendar

22 Aug 22
27 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 25.62K 25.62K 25.62K 25.62K 25.62K 25.62K
Cash burn (monthly) (no burn) (no burn) 26.22K 29.89K 126.39K 40.93K
Cash used (since last report) n/a n/a 76.5K 87.2K 368.72K 119.39K
Cash remaining n/a n/a -50.87K -61.58K -343.1K -93.77K
Runway (months of cash) n/a n/a -1.9 -2.1 -2.7 -2.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: advanced, anticipate, Apogee, ATB, borrowed, bought, brick, broadcasting, catalogue, creation, dba, directed, directly, entertainment, genre, InvenTel, joint, jointly, live, Maestro, Master, media, mortar, mutual, mutually, owed, printing, protected, range, raw, ready, repayment, reproducing, retail, set, sound, talent, terminate, traditional, tv, venture, vinyl
Removed: ameliorate, bringing, closing, desirable, Division, exercisable, exercise, generate, Jersey, lower, realizable, repay, Somerville, Street, Suite, supply