Company profile

Ticker
PERI
Exchange
Website
CEO
Doron Gerstel
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
IncrediMail Ltd., Perion Networks Ltd.
SEC CIK

PERI stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

16 Mar 20
27 Jan 21
31 Dec 21

News

27.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 52 43 +20.9%
Opened positions 13 8 +62.5%
Closed positions 4 8 -50.0%
Increased positions 15 12 +25.0%
Reduced positions 13 11 +18.2%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 533.96M 34.02M +1469.7%
Total shares 7.34M 6.51M +12.7%
Total puts 97.8K 71.8K +36.2%
Total calls 19.5K 0 NEW
Total put/call ratio 5.0 Infinity NaN%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Private Capital Management 2.04M $14.23M -4.4%
Renaissance Technologies 1.88M $13.13M -2.9%
JPM JPMorgan Chase & Co. 830.4K $5.25M -1.7%
PXGPE Phoenix 738.9K $4.79M +495.0%
Essex Investment Management 159.54K $1.11M -0.3%
ARK Investment Management 152.23K $1.06M -29.6%
Equitable Trust 144.45K $1.01M -9.4%
Gsa Capital Partners 132.6K $926K +717.3%
First Midwest Bank Trust Division 97.55K $681K NEW
Captrust Financial Advisors 85.17K $597K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
PXGPE Phoenix 738.9K +614.71K +495.0%
Gsa Capital Partners 132.6K +116.37K +717.3%
First Midwest Bank Trust Division 97.55K +97.55K NEW
Private Capital Management 2.04M -94.55K -4.4%
Capital Fund Management 69.37K +69.37K NEW
ARK Investment Management 152.23K -64.06K -29.6%
Renaissance Technologies 1.88M -56.2K -2.9%
Two Sigma Advisers 57.8K -55.4K -48.9%
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership 46.85K +46.85K NEW
MNGPF Man 0 -41.4K EXIT

Financial report summary

?
Competition
InteractiveInteractiveIacGoogleFacebookIac
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: ACR, adjacent, Anyclip, Article, Assaf, attached, backbone, backend, banner, big, Bloglovin, breaking, Brexit, BT, Captain, CCPA, chain, China, collateralized, complement, Cond, ContentIQ, convergence, Cum, daily, DailyMotion, de, decade, deconstruct, deep, demographic, driver, ecosystem, eighteen, elastic, element, enriched, Entrepreneurship, EU, EVP, extracting, Feed, formally, friendlier, front, funnel, garnered, GDPR, GM, hard, HaShalom, illustrated, inception, indirect, Inflationary, inline, instream, intuitive, IQ, irrevocably, Jan, JD, journey, Joy, JVP, Kanit, Katzir, Kingdom, Knesset, la, landing, Laude, launched, launcher, layout, Lecturer, lessee, LinkedIn, livelihood, longstanding, lot, macro, Magna, MakeMeReach, multichannel, multiplatform, Nast, Nevada, NYU, operationalized, OTC, OTCQB, outbreak, outstream, overachievement, pandemic, peak, phase, pink, Pinterest, plausible, poised, Poissonniere, predefined, Princeton, principle, prioritize, Privado, quotation, Qwire, reader, redemption, Renaissance, resilient, richer, RTB, RTC, RTHC, rue, sector, Septa, shape, solar, solve, squeezed, stalemate, steady, supplier, TAG, television, terrestrial, TikTok, traction, trajectory, transitionary, transmission, triangle, triopoly, TV, TVs, Ukrainian, unprecedented, unstoppable, ur, vast, VAT, VC, Viacom, viewability, viewership, Warner, WarnerMedia, wealth, weather, Wuhan, Yarmiyahu, YOY, Ziv
Removed: acquitted, acted, adjournment, advancement, aforesaid, aggregated, amend, amending, assume, attorney, authorize, back, borne, borrowed, capacity, care, cast, compliant, consecutive, convene, convened, conviction, convinced, counseling, creditor, crime, decided, declaration, declared, deficiency, depriving, deputy, designating, DGF, discontinued, disposed, disqualified, dissolved, dropped, earliest, effecting, efficient, Egypt, email, employ, empowered, exceeded, exclusion, favor, favorably, filled, fine, forfeit, Gen, GME, granting, Growmobile, half, Humphery, indictment, insertion, intelligent, interface, Islamist, JPMIM, levied, levying, lien, line, loyalty, Madison, manufacture, maturity, mechanism, merged, motor, multiplied, objected, objective, offeror, offsetting, owe, participating, PEG, pertaining, piggyback, pledge, postponing, practicable, preferential, prejudice, prepayment, procuring, proportionate, put, question, quicker, recklessly, redeployed, reelection, regain, register, registrable, registrar, removed, repurchase, resale, retroactively, reveal, revolving, reward, Robinson, Roy, sanction, scaling, send, sentence, shelf, shortfall, side, spun, stability, Standstill, stemming, subordinate, sum, summer, swing, syndication, tendered, threshold, till, tool, transferred, undertook, underwriting, unfunded, unlimited, variable, view, voted, withdrawn

Proxies

No filings