Loading...
Docoh

Superior Energy Services-North America Services (CPX)

Company profile

Ticker
CPX
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Complete Production Services, Inc., SPN Fairway Acquisition, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
721503959

Calendar

3 Nov 11
26 Sep 22
31 Dec 22

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abetted, acidizing, adequately, advisor, agreed, aided, al, ample, antitrust, assessment, assumption, attention, automatically, breached, captioned, case, cementing, Chancery, civil, clearance, complaint, contamination, contest, County, Court, criminal, deal, deferral, delay, devaluation, directed, disrupted, District, diverted, enjoin, evaporation, Exhibit, explained, failed, Fairway, fiduciary, heading, Hetherington, impending, Importantly, inadequate, incident, indirect, injunctive, key, lack, maximum, mentioned, migration, minimize, mishandling, Monroe, Niobrara, northern, November, Odessa, pendency, Permian, personal, practice, previously, proposed, putative, Quantitative, reach, relevant, relief, remediation, removed, rescissory, response, restructured, Rodino, role, scrutiny, significantly, Similarly, spillage, SPN, Star, subsurface, Superior, surviving, trucking, uncertainty, underground, unfair, unreasonable, Unregistered, unsubstantiated, vast, vigorously, waiting, Walsh, Winkler
Removed: acreage, customer, earn, hour, implementation, improving, paying, preclude, recently, remained, replace, requirement, title, week