Loading...
Docoh

Overstone Fund

Overstone Fund is a Other Investment Fund in Ireland, that has raised $500.75M from 26 investors, with a minimum investment of $140K, for an equity fund started in Jan 2008. Data from SEC filing on 23 Nov 2021.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Former names
OVERSTONE FUND PLC
SEC CIK
AUM ?
$168.26M
Address
Overstone Fund
GEORGE'S COURT
54-62 TOWNSEND STREET
DUBLIN 2
L2 00000
Phone
353 1 542 2000

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Oldfield Partners LLP $4.05B
Doddington Emerging Markets Fund, LLC $366.66M Other Private Fund
Doddington Global Ex Us Fund LLC $45.89M Other Private Fund
Doddington Global Fund, LLC $8.99M Other Private Fund
Overstone Emerging Markets Equity Fund $168.26M Other Private Fund
Overstone Global Equity Fund $617.86M Other Private Fund
Overstone Global Ex U.S. Equity Fund $32.98M Other Private Fund
Overstone Ucits Eafe Equity Fund $21.46M Other Private Fund
Overstone Ucits Global Smaller Companies Fund $43.12M Other Private Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management

Calendar

24 May 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings