Docoh
Loading...

GSPE Gulfslope Energy

GulfSlope Energy Inc., a Delaware corporation, is an independent crude oil and natural gas exploration and production company whose interests are concentrated in the United States Gulf of Mexico (“GOM”) federal waters offshore Louisiana. The Company currently has under lease fourteen federal Outer Continental Shelf blocks (referred to as “prospect,” “portfolio” or “leases” in this Report) and has licensed 2.2 million acres of three-dimensional (3-D) seismic data in its area of concentration. Two of the fourteen lease blocks were awarded in October and November of 2018.

Company profile

Ticker
GSPE
Exchange
CEO
John N. Seitz
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Plan A Promotions, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
161689008

GSPE stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

13 Aug 21
18 Oct 21
30 Sep 22
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Sep 20 Sep 19 Sep 18 Sep 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.84M 1.84M 1.84M 1.84M 1.84M 1.84M
Cash burn (monthly) 108.43K (positive/no burn) 127.26K 57.3K 94.04K 124.56K
Cash used (since last report) 392.29K n/a 460.43K 207.31K 340.23K 450.65K
Cash remaining 1.45M n/a 1.38M 1.63M 1.5M 1.39M
Runway (months of cash) 13.4 n/a 10.8 28.5 15.9 11.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
1 Oct 20 Delek Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share Other Acquire J Yes No 0 17,500,000 0 294,018,459
1 Oct 20 Delek Convertible Debenture Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share Dispose H Yes No 0.05 - 1.22M 0

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

23.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 3 2 +50.0%
Opened positions 1 1
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 1.77M 1.77M +0.2%
Total shares 294.43M 294.23M +0.1%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
DELKY Delek 294.02M $1.76M 0.0%
Captrust Financial Advisors 210K $3K 0.0%
Motley Fool Wealth Management 200.72K $3K NEW
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Motley Fool Wealth Management 200.72K +200.72K NEW
DELKY Delek 294.02M 0 0.0%
Captrust Financial Advisors 210K 0 0.0%
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Bad
New words: Alaska, blocking, brought, contract, Deb, discern, forward, guide, Haaland, insisted, judge, moving, NaN, NGL, notice, recommend, reschedule, suit, temporary, thirteen, western
Removed: eleven, entering, long, testing