Docoh
Loading...

Ra Capital Management

Ra Capital Management is a fund manager in Boston with $11.53B assets under management.

Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Ra Capital Management, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
830406777
SEC advisor number
801-73980
FINRA CRD number
160174
AUM ?
$11.53B (as of 31 Mar 21)
Accounts
7 (as of 31 Mar 21)
Employees
99 (53 investment advisory or research)
Address
Ra Capital Management
200 BERKELEY STREET, 18TH FLOOR
BOSTON
MA 02116
Phone
617-778-2500
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Ra Capital Management, LP $11.53B
Ra Capital Healthcare Fund, LP $9.54B Hedge Fund Master
Ra Capital Healthcare International Fund, LTD. Feeder
Ra Capital Nexus Fund , L.P. $585.07M Venture Capital Fund Master
Ra Capital Nexus International Fund, L.P. Feeder
Ra Capital Nexus II Fund, L.P. $465.58M Venture Capital Fund Master
Ra Capital Nexus International Fund II, L.P. Feeder

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 95 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$1.18B 7.39M 6.81M +8.5
$434.89M 2.1M 2.56M -18.1
$236.45M 13.15M NEW
$225.57M 5.34M NEW
$208.98M 9.01M 9.01M 0
$205.69M 9.61M NEW
$190.29M 5.43M 5.37M +1.1
$187.55M 8.67M 8.67M 0
$174.38M 11.12M 11.12M 0
$173.38M 8.26M 8.26M 0
$171.01M 5.78M NEW
$170.59M 5.21M NEW
$169.39M 6.99M 6.99M 0
$155.88M 5.61M 5.61M 0
$145.19M 9.77M NEW
$136.39M 4.1M 3.34M +22.6
$136.15M 5.61M 5.61M 0
$127.29M 7.24M NEW
$124.46M 5.94M 5.94M 0
$119.27M 4.42M 4.42M 0
$117.83M 4.97M 4.97M 0
$104.43M 18.42M 18.42M 0
$99.99M 3.12M 3.12M 0
$98.86M 3.9M 3.87M +0.8
$97.28M 4.97M 4.97M 0
$87.07M 4.87M 4.87M 0
$86.38M 1.6M NEW
$82.71M 3.59M 3.59M 0
$73.65M 4.29M 4.29M 0
$73.34M 3.55M NEW
$68.1M 8.86M NEW
$66.49M 3.01M 2.98M +1.2
$63.62M 4.87M 4.87M 0
$62.98M 2.11M 2.11M 0
$61.55M 1.38M 1.38M 0
$59.74M 3.58M 1.28M +179.4
$59.27M 2.15M 2.15M 0
$58.8M 3.35M 3.25M +3.2
$50.97M 1.71M 1.71M 0
$50.64M 3.33M 5.28M -36.9
$45.55M 2.81M 2.81M 0
$44.23M 2.7M 2.7M 0
$43.39M 2.61M 2.61M 0
$41.37M 880.28K 880.28K 0
$41.27M 30.13M 30.13M 0
$39.06M 5.01M 5.01M 0
$38.68M 3.05M NEW
$38.1M 7.78M 7.78M 0
$33.68M 1.93M 1.93M 0
$32.12M 2.19M 2.19M 0
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

26 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings