Docoh
Loading...

TWER Towerstream

Towerstream Corp. provides fixed wireless broadband network services. It offers wireless business Internet service in three product categories: Business Class Internet, Temporary Internet Solutions and Wholesale Internet Service. The company was founded December 17, 1999 and is headquartered in Middletown, RI.

Company profile

Ticker
TWER
Exchange
CEO
Ernest Ortega
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
University Girls Calendar LTD
SEC CIK

TWER stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

26 Apr 19
17 Oct 21
31 Dec 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Revenues. Revenues totaled $24,604,310 during the year ended December 31, 2018 compared to $26,212,550 during the year ended December 31, 2017, representing a decrease of $1,608,240, or 6%. The decrease is due to fewer customers but is offset by new customers having a higher average rate per unit and a lower overall customer churn rate.
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Ace, alteration, altering, competitor, conditionally, constitute, context, de, desired, device, disaggregation, distinct, downgraded, evidencing, iiv, implied, judgement, milestone, outlined, parity, pattern, Pink, quotient, realignment, standalone, substance, win, withholding
Removed: accelerated, accomplish, alleged, alleging, allocation, apparent, assume, award, centralized, close, confidence, conform, consultation, counsel, criminal, denying, detailed, directed, disclose, document, documented, doppler, estimating, expensing, facilitate, fine, forma, fulfill, function, gain, harbor, harmful, health, intended, lessee, listed, meeting, modification, NAL, nasdaq, NYC, offloading, partially, platform, practical, proposing, radar, redeem, redeployed, represented, retention, retrospectively, safe, settle, Simplifying, sixty, source, supported, unaudited, unconsolidated, warehouse, write, writing