Docoh
Loading...

PAXH Preaxia Health Care Payment Systems

Company profile

Ticker
PAXH
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
SUN WORLD PARTNERS INC
SEC CIK

Calendar

15 Oct 21
2 Dec 21
31 May 22
Quarter (USD)
Aug 21 May 21 Feb 21 Nov 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
May 21 May 20 May 19 May 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report)
Cash burn (monthly) 13.33 9.83 13.84K 14.16K 3.04K 2.8K
Cash used (since last report) 40.74 30.05 42.3K 43.25K 9.28K 8.57K
Cash remaining -40.74 -30.05 -42.3K -43.25K -9.28K -8.57K
Runway (months of cash) -3.1 -3.1 -3.1 -3.1 -3.1 -3.1

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Agreement, Amended, Amendment, behalf, CALCULATION, Certificate, Certification, DOCUMENT, duly, EXTENSION, herewith, hire, INSTANCE, LABEL, LINKBASE, Macleod, March, October, offset, President, Promissory, registrant, Schedule, SCHEMA, TAXONOMY, thereunto, Title, undersigned, XBRL
Removed: invoiced, web