Loading...
Docoh

Highland Funds I

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
PYXIS FUNDS I
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
Highland Opportunistic Credit Fund HNRAX, HNRCX, HNRZX 0.48 0.04 -0.9 6.96M 7 Dec 2020
HIGHLAND/IBOXX SENIOR LOAN ETF SNLN 0.62 0.4 -0.45 46.21M 80 Sep 2021
NexPoint Event Driven Fund HHCAX, HHCCX, HHCZX 7.11 -5.2 1.02 41.1M 107 Dec 2021
Nexpoint Merger Arbitrage Fund HMEAX, HMECX, HMEZX 0.41 0.13 0.41 727.05M 340 Dec 2021

Calendar

11 Mar 22
21 May 22
30 Jun 22
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 25 21 +19.0%
Opened positions 8 1 +700.0%
Closed positions 4 5 -20.0%
Increased positions 7 8 -12.5%
Reduced positions 7 6 +16.7%
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 21.27M 8.7M +144.6%
Total shares 1.34M 804.13K +66.4%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
MS Morgan Stanley 606.89K $9.65M +308.6%
Congress Wealth Management LLC / DE 142.75K $2.27M NEW
Jane Street 135.74K $2.16M NEW
PUKPF Prudential 135.4K $2.15M +23.8%
Flow Traders U.s. 103.22K $1.64M +678.9%
LPLA LPL Financial 43.26K $688K -26.7%
WFC Wells Fargo & Co. 38.01K $604K +14.3%
Gill Capital Partners 24.5K $389K -0.3%
Financial Advocates Investment Management 21.96K $349K +1.2%
Old Mission Capital 15.63K $248K NEW
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change
MS Morgan Stanley 606.89K +458.34K +308.6%
First Trust Portfolios 0 -260.84K EXIT
Congress Wealth Management LLC / DE 142.75K +142.75K NEW
Jane Street 135.74K +135.74K NEW
Flow Traders U.s. 103.22K +89.97K +678.9%
Legacy Financial 0 -43.83K EXIT
PUKPF Prudential 135.4K +26K +23.8%
Sowell Financial Services 0 -17.4K EXIT
LPLA LPL Financial 43.26K -15.73K -26.7%
Old Mission Capital 15.63K +15.63K NEW
Current reports
No filings