Docoh
Loading...

Mutual Fund Series Trust

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Catalyst Funds
SEC CIK

Funds

Data from SEC filings
Series Ticker %Monthly Return ? $Assets #Holdings As of
AlphaCentric Income Opportunities Fund IOFAX, IOFCX, IOFIX 0.84 0.83 0.65 3.85B 545 Jun 2021
AlphaCentric LifeSci Healthcare Fund LYFCX, LYFIX, LYFAX 1.65 -1.22 3.18 33.98M 63 Jun 2021
AlphaCentric Municipal Opportunities Fund MUNIX, MUNAX, MUNCX 1.19 -0.13 0.98 4.63M 44 Jun 2021
AlphaCentric Premium Opportunity Fund HMXAX, HMXCX, HMXIX 1.72 -0.11 0.65 132.8M 30 Jun 2021
AlphaCentric Robotics and Automation Fund GNXAX, GNXCX, GNXIX 0.67 0.47 3.38 47.71M 43 Jun 2021
AlphaCentric Strategic Income Fund SIIIX, SIIAX, SIICX 0 0 0.56 12.97M 36 Jun 2021
AlphaCentric Symmetry Strategy Fund SYMIX, SYMAX, SYMCX 3.73 1.43 -0.36 39.34M 256 Jun 2021
Catalyst Buffered Shield Fund SHIEX, SHINX, SHIIX 3.25 0.39 1.3 91.81M 144 Jun 2021
Catalyst Dynamic Alpha Fund CPEAX, CPECX, CPEIX 5.05 0.3 -1.64 171.83M 35 Jun 2021
Catalyst Energy Infrastructure Fund MLXAX, MLXCX, MLXIX 5.88 8.45 4.64 156.62M 32 Jun 2021
Catalyst Enhanced Income Strategy Fund EIXIX, EIXAX, EIXCX 0.51 0.29 0.22 335.8M 482 Jun 2021
Catalyst Insider Buying Fund INSAX, INSCX, INSIX 5.3 -3.28 9.63 54.21M 42 Jun 2021
Catalyst Insider Income Fund IIXAX, IIXCX, IIXIX 0.5 0.07 0.36 106.88M 38 Jun 2021
Catalyst Multi-Strategy Fund ACXAX, ACXCX, ACXIX 1.4 0.6 -1.61 4.52M 39 Jun 2021
Catalyst Pivotal Growth Fund BUYAX, BUYCX, BUYIX 5.23 0.51 4.86 11.18M 44 Jun 2021
Catalyst Small-Cap Insider Buying Fund CTVAX, CTVCX, CTVIX 3.38 1.32 -7.76 7.69M 23 Mar 2021
Catalyst Systematic Alpha Fund ATRAX, ATRCX, ATRFX 5.42 1.68 2.07 7.47M 3 Jun 2021
Catalyst/ CIFC Floating Rate Income Fund CFRAX, CFRCX, CFRIX 0.47 0.44 0.25 187.11M 214 Jun 2021
Catalyst/Lyons Tactical Allocation Fund CLTAX, CLTCX, CLTIX 3.69 0.5 0.97 53.09M 25 Jun 2021
Catalyst/MAP Global Balanced Fund TRXAX, TRXCX, TRXIX 1.28 1.93 -1.3 19.95M 53 Jun 2021
Catalyst/MAP Global Equity Fund CAXAX, CAXCX, CAXIX 1.63 2.78 -0.9 72.22M 48 Jun 2021
Catalyst/Millburn Dynamic Commodity Strategy Fund DCXAX, DCXCX, DCXIX -0.72 -0.14 -1.32 12.74M 74 Jun 2021
Catalyst/Millburn Hedge Strategy Fund MBXAX, MBXCX, MBXIX 5.25 3.37 0.51 30.24B 3,972 Jun 2021
Catalyst/SMH High Income Fund HIIFX, HIICX, HIIIX 1.1 0.29 2.91 25.9M 40 Jun 2021
Catalyst/SMH Total Return Income Fund TRIFX, TRICX, TRIIX 3.45 2.02 1.37 19.92M 52 Jun 2021
Catalyst/Stone Beach Income Opportunity Fund IOXAX, IOXCX, IOXIX -0.89 -0.58 -0.7 38.17M 124 Jun 2021
Catalyst/Teza Algorithmic Allocation Fund TEZIX, TEZAX, TEZCX 0.23 -0.6 0.99 6.3M 17 Jun 2021
Catalyst/Warrington Strategic Program Fund CWXAX, CWXCX, CWXIX -0.47 0.86 0.26 99.02M 8 Jun 2021
Day Hagan Logix Smart Value Fund DHQAX, DHQCX, DHQIX 3.69 2.88 -0.98 37.19M 36 Jun 2021
EAVOL NASDAQ - 100 Volatility Overlay Fund CLPAX, CLPCX, CLPFX 3.59 -1.69 4.49 14.67M 113 Jun 2021
Empiric 2500 Fund EMCAX, EMCCX 3.62 -0.07 1.92 33.86M 103 Jun 2021
Eventide Core Bond Fund ETNRX, ETARX, ETCRX, ETIRX 0.84 0.34 0.55 122.57M 91 Jun 2021
Eventide Dividend Opportunities Fund ETADX, ETCDX, ETIDX, ETNDX 5.55 0.58 1.84 334.1M 54 Jun 2021
Eventide Exponential Technologies Fund ETNEX, ETAEX, ETCEX, ETIEX 5.92 -4.15 12.28 123.71M 40 Jun 2021
Eventide Gilead Fund ETGLX, ETAGX, ETCGX, ETILX -0.16 4.72 -4.67 4.59B 74 Mar 2021
Eventide Healthcare & Life Sciences Fund ETAHX, ETCHX, ETNHX, ETIHX -0.87 -7.87 0.35 2.13B 76 Jun 2021
Eventide Limited-Term Bond Fund ETABX, ETCBX, ETIBX, ETNBX 0.3 0.19 -0.15 183.67M 136 Jun 2021
Eventide Multi-Asset Income Fund ETAMX, ETCMX, ETIMX, ETNMX 3.26 0.24 0.83 363.23M 165 Jun 2021
JAG Large Cap Growth Fund JLGAX, JLGIX, JGRRX 7.04 -2.52 7.02 68.74M 37 Jun 2021

Calendar

13 Sep 21
16 Oct 21
30 Jun 22

Current reports

No filings