Docoh
Loading...

NXDT Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust

NexPoint Strategic Opportunities Fund is a closed-end investment trust. Its investment objectives are to provide both current income and capital appreciation. The company was founded on March 10, 2006 and is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

Company profile

Ticker
NXDT, NXDT-PA
Exchange
CEO
James Dondero
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Highland Credit Strategies Fund, NexPoint Credit Strategies Fund, Pyxis Credit Strategies Fund
SEC CIK

NXDT stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

9 Sep 21
21 Jan 22
31 Dec 22
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
11 Jan 22 Dondero James D Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 13.75 1,700 23.38K 73,643.65
11 Jan 22 Dondero James D Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 13.72 4,217 57.86K 71,943.65
11 Jan 22 Dondero James D Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 13.85 13,572 187.97K 67,726.65
10 Jan 22 Dondero James D Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 13.54 14,100 190.91K 51,154.65
7 Jan 22 Dondero James D Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 13.5 10,000 135K 40,054.65
6 Jan 22 Dondero James D Common Stock Buy Acquire P No No 13.53 11,000 148.83K 30,042.22
13 Dec 21 Dondero James D Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 13.31 187,500 2.5M 3,224,490
8 Dec 21 Dondero James D Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 13.53 8,926 120.77K 3,036,990
7 Dec 21 Dondero James D Common Stock Buy Acquire P Yes No 13.56 17,047 231.16K 2,976,823

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 63 71 -11.3%
Opened positions 4 17 -76.5%
Closed positions 12 9 +33.3%
Increased positions 25 24 +4.2%
Reduced positions 19 14 +35.7%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 4.42B 3.98B +11.1%
Total shares 13.24M 13.08M +1.2%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
MS Morgan Stanley 1.97M $27.47M -0.7%
Highland Capital Management Fund Advisors 1.83M $25.39M 0.0%
Rivernorth Capital Management 1.49M $20.76M +49.2%
Thomas J. Herzfeld Advisors 1.26M $17.58M +1.6%
IVZ Invesco 843.15K $11.73M +11.8%
Matisse Capital 712K $9.9M -5.8%
Penserra Capital Management 502.07K $6.98M -62.3%
Camelot Portfolios 496.54K $6.91M -1.8%
Stonehill Capital Management 405.15K $5.64M +177.6%
Kestra Private Wealth Services 304.06K $4.23B +10.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Penserra Capital Management 502.07K -829.8K -62.3%
Rivernorth Capital Management 1.49M +492.13K +49.2%
Bokf, Na 282.08K +282.08K NEW
Stonehill Capital Management 405.15K +259.22K +177.6%
IVZ Invesco 843.15K +89.13K +11.8%
Advisors Asset Management 53.46K -66.37K -55.4%
Advisor Resource Council 0 -64.37K EXIT
Matisse Capital 712K -43.6K -5.8%
Mariner Investment 22.97K -41.1K -64.1%
Usca Ria 0 -37.32K EXIT