Company profile

Ticker
HOLI
Exchange
CEO
Bai Qing Shao
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
HLS Systems International LTD
SEC CIK

HOLI stock data

(
)

Calendar

21 Sep 18
19 Aug 19
30 Jun 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Annual (USD) Jun 18 Jun 17 Jun 16 Jun 15
Revenue 540.77M 431.94M 544.33M 531.38M
Net income 107.16M 68.94M 118.47M 96.53M
Diluted EPS 1.75 1.14 1.97 1.61
Net profit margin 19.82% 15.96% 21.76% 18.17%
Operating income 120.24M 60.27M 120.58M 130.11M
Net change in cash 68.04M -31.46M 21.26M 45.67M
Cash on hand 265.68M 197.64M 229.1M 207.83M
Cost of revenue 334.89M 291.47M 338.6M 316.98M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Competition
AlstomABBInvensysInvensysArevaSiemens
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abolished, Acclaimed, adjacent, administered, agenda, AIRmaker, aluminum, backbone, belong, broadly, Bulletin, byMr, chain, compatibility, concurrently, costand, covenant, deed, descent, error, evolution, Expedientsamong, Firstly, Globe, Glory, Hetaitong, HollysysIntelligent, hypothecated, idea, IDR, Indonesian, intergovernmental, intermediate, Jing, Lanjing, Lian, lifetime, managerial, Ningbo, payableincreased, Pearl, Pennsylvania, petroleum, Pilot, pollution, port, preceding, PT, PTHAI, Qingdao, real, reclassified, reconciling, retaliatory, rolled, rolling, routine, Rupiah, School, shorter, simultaneously, sizeable, sooner, spanning, Specialty, stably, steel, Steven, supposed, Thirdly, title, toBeijing, top, tourism, transferor, Trump, Trustee, turmoil, undated, upcoming, valuable, vi, war, wave, Wharton, whichever, witnessed, Xinhua, Yi, YOY, Zhongke, Zhonglian
Removed: began, cap, Chen, clarify, cooperate, cooperating, Corridor, deem, depict, eliminating, GDP, GDV, Golden, handful, Heightened, Herriet, huge, indefinite, injection, investigation, Iskandar, Jianfeng, Kuala, Link, Lumpur, MRT, nonfinancial, official, ofSeptember, oil, Oklahoma, optionee, payout, producing, Qingtai, Qu, reactor, reconsidered, relieved, repay, requesting, restricting, Sabah, Sarawak, Shatin, shortage, SPV, story, supporting, theme, TSL, violator, withholdable, yearly

Proxies

No filings