Loading...
Docoh

Peptide (PEPT)

Company profile

Ticker
PEPT
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CREENERGY Corp, Eternelle Skincare Products Inc., ONLINE ORIGINALS, INC, PEPTIDE TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
SEC CIK
IRS number
980479983

Calendar

9 Aug 22
1 Oct 22
31 Mar 23
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Mar 22 Mar 21 Mar 20 Mar 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 1.67K 1.67K 1.67K 1.67K 1.67K 1.67K
Cash burn (monthly) 322.67 356.83 5.76K 10.55K 11.69K 6.87K
Cash used (since last report) 981.5 1.09K 17.53K 32.09K 35.56K 20.91K
Cash remaining 690.5 586.57 -15.85K -30.42K -33.89K -19.24K
Runway (months of cash) 2.1 1.6 -2.8 -2.9 -2.9 -2.8

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • At present, the Company has no revenue. Net loss decreased to $195,591 for the year ended March 31, 2022 from $353,752 for the year ended March 31, 2021 due to a one-time write down of inventory, offset by a lesser increase in operating expenses.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: defer, discontinued, line, represented, shift, suited
Removed: April, December, higher, increased, January, October, transferred