Company profile

Ticker
ESA
Exchange
CEO
Douglas V. Reynolds
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Energy Services Acquisition Corp.
SEC CIK
IRS number
204606266

ESA stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

20 Dec 19
28 Jan 20
30 Sep 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 38.28M 40.19M 46.96M 49.11M
Net income 1.92M 408.51K -1.2M 554.13K
Diluted EPS 0.11 0.02 -0.09 0.03
Net profit margin 5.02% 1.02% -2.56% 1.13%
Operating income 2.94M 1.23M -1.42M 1.08M
Net change in cash 1.43M 379.84K 67.23K 1.63M
Cash on hand 4.58M 3.15M 2.77M 2.7M
Cost of revenue 33.28M 36.94M 46.36M 45.28M
Annual (USD) Sep 19 Sep 18 Sep 17 Sep 16
Revenue 174.54M 135.48M 140.5M 155.48M
Net income 1.68M 2.51M -387.76K 3.24M
Diluted EPS 0.1 0.13 -0.05 0.17
Net profit margin 0.96% 1.85% -0.28% 2.08%
Operating income 3.82M 3.92M 382.15K 6.9M
Net change in cash 3.51M -609.98K -2.15M 2.34M
Cash on hand 4.58M 1.07M 1.68M 3.83M
Cost of revenue 161.86M 123.83M 132.71M 141.28M

Financial data from company earnings reports

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0 NaN%
Closed positions 0 0 NaN%
Increased positions 0 0 NaN%
Reduced positions 0 0 NaN%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 294K 313K -6.1%
Total shares 391.76K 391.76K
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Huntington National Bank 391.76K $294K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Huntington National Bank 391.76K 0 0.0%
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: advance, affirmative, agent, andintrastate, assumed, began, billable, broadly, bundle, Carolina, Ceredo, choice, committed, concession, constant, constrained, constraining, contractual, cumulative, customary, customersan, description, diem, disaggregate, disaggregated, disagree, distinct, element, enhanced, expedient, foregoing, format, founder, franchise, Frank, frequently, fulfill, Georgia, Glossary, greatest, Hot, immaterial, incremental, interdependent, interrelated, Italian, likelihood, lot, Lucente, magnitude, Master, mind, minimal, mobilization, mobilize, Naval, North, objective, ofPremier, ordinarily, output, overpayment, pattern, penalty, phase, principle, promise, promised, promptly, qualification, recovery, rejected, RelatedStockholder, reset, resignation, resolution, retrospective, Rocco, Sam, software, source, span, specialty, stage, standalone, step, substance, substantive, susceptible, TheCompany, threshold, tracked, transition, Treasury, ultimate, UNAUDITED, unbillable, unbilled, uncertainty, unearned, uninstalled, Unpriced, unresolved, unsatisfied, warranty, Waynesboro, website, week, yard
Removed: accept, acquired, annualized, assistance, Bridgeport, Buckhannon, burden, calculating, Castle, classification, close, compensate, conform, consummated, country, decided, decision, designated, disclosing, discontinue, divided, entering, execution, expended, Forbearance, improved, installed, Intangible, issubject, ITEM, largely, liquidation, LOC, Marathon, Meadville, MKT, Morgantown, nonfinancial, occasion, organizational, PA, Packing, Pittsburgh, reached, recording, Refer, refinance, render, rendered, salary, sale, secured, Sentry, successfully, supersede, trustee, unexpected, unsecured, withheld