Loading...
Docoh

Umbra Companies (UCIX)

Ocean Electric, Inc. engages in the design, development, manufacture, and service non-polluting, renewable electric power generating plants using patent protected wave energy and wind energy extraction technologies, for use in the shallow and deep water ocean environment. The company was founded on January 10, 2006 and is headquartered in Carson, NV.

Company profile

Ticker
UCIX
Exchange
Website
CEO
Ricardo Prats Canos
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SIC)
Former names
Gold Holding Corp., GOLD HOLDINGS Corp, Ocean Electric Inc., ROYAL EQUINE ALLIANCE CORP
SEC CIK

UCIX stock data

Calendar

20 May 15
27 Sep 22
31 Dec 22

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: Additionally, advertising, Arch, arrangement, August, Azuma, Code, consideration, direction, expanded, expiring, exploring, federal, forward, individual, inspection, investor, letter, line, million, novated, novation, offset, open, overhead, ownership, proceed, professional, quo, reduce, reduced, reduction, relationship, restricted, retired, Section, spending, StockVest, taxable, ultimate, UNAUDITED, undergo, unissued, USD, utilization
Removed: acknowledgment, administrative, balance, connection, consisting, corporate, directly, discretion, exercisable, foreseeable, generating, initial, intended, investment, issuable, minimum, noted, offer, offered, offering, official, portion, prepayment, released, represent, resulting, sale, terminated, thereon