Loading...
Docoh

IT Tech Packaging (ITP)

Founded in 1996, IT Tech Packaging, Inc. is a leading manufacturer and distributor of diversified paper products in North China. Using recycled paper as its primary raw material (with the exception of its tissue paper products), ITP produces and distributes three categories of paper products: corrugating medium paper, offset printing paper and tissue paper products. With production based in Baoding and Xingtai in North China'sHebei Province, ITP is located strategically close to the Beijingand Tianjinregion, home to a growing base of industrial and manufacturing activities and one of the largest markets for paper products consumption in the country.

Company profile

Ticker
ITP
Exchange
CEO
Zhen Yong Liu
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
CARLATERAL, INC., Orient Paper Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
204158835

ITP stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

8 Aug 22
26 Sep 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Jun 22 Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 14.34M 14.34M 14.34M 14.34M 14.34M 14.34M
Cash burn (monthly) 338.12K 1.33M 412.54K 203.48K 153.88K (no burn)
Cash used (since last report) 974.73K 3.83M 1.19M 586.59K 443.6K n/a
Cash remaining 13.37M 10.52M 13.15M 13.76M 13.9M n/a
Runway (months of cash) 39.5 7.9 31.9 67.6 90.3 n/a

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: American, AnDongfang, Certificate, DongfangZhiye, dropped, factory, half, Jun, manpower, NRS, Olympic, par, ratio, Revised, Secretary, situation, sporadic
Removed: commencing, inspection, preparation, sample, Zhiye