Loading...
Docoh

Sentient Brands (SNBH)

Unless the context otherwise requires, in this report, the terms “Intelligent Buying”, “Company”, “INTB”, “we”, or “our” refers to Intelligent Buying Inc., a California corporation. The Company’s principal office is located at 300 Park Avenue, 12th Floor, New York, New York 10022. The Company’s telephone number is (646) 202-2897. The Company reports its operations using a fiscal year ending December 31, and the operations reported on this Form 10-K are presented on a consolidated basis.

Company profile

Ticker
SNBH
Exchange
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Intelligent Buying, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
200956471

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

23 May 22
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Dec 21 Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 10.43K 10.43K 10.43K 10.43K 10.43K 10.43K
Cash burn (monthly) 28.59K 157.5 62.89K 51.44K 63.5K 73K
Cash used (since last report) 123.1K 678.15 270.79K 221.5K 273.42K 314.34K
Cash remaining -112.67K 9.75K -260.36K -211.07K -262.99K -303.91K
Runway (months of cash) -3.9 61.9 -4.1 -4.1 -4.1 -4.2

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Management Discussion
  • Comparison of Results of Operations for the Year Ended December 31, 2021 and the Year Ended December 31, 2020.

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: Adriatic, AI, appeal, audience, Bank, bear, beverage, clean, concept, environmentally, ethically, experiential, flower, formulation, formulator, foundation, infused, interact, interactive, internet, introducing, inventory, Metaverse, minimal, NFT, nutrient, OE, range, SBA, show, sophisticated, upscale, vegan
Removed: accelerator, accounted, acquired, advisory, affecting, amino, ancillary, arrangement, article, behavior, born, Bundle, Bureau, cleanser, community, content, conversion, cooling, cream, curate, depending, drink, earning, emerging, enter, entertainment, evolution, exceeding, expand, expansion, expenditure, facial, female, free, Fuel, heating, hyaluronic, hydration, impactful, increasing, isolate, Labor, largest, lease, LevelLab, male, merge, messaging, millennial, moisturizer, nation, nationwide, night, optimal, pain, past, peak, people, percentage, point, population, power, priced, proven, recent, recovery, reissued, replenishment, respond, retinol, serving, shopping, significantly, sooth, spend, style, Therapeutic, transition, travel, trillion, vitamin, workforce, workout, world