Docoh
Loading...

Abrams Capital Management

Abrams Capital Management is a fund manager in Boston with $10.43B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Pamet Capital Management, LP
SEC CIK
IRS number
204043368
SEC advisor number
801-73167
FINRA CRD number
155729
AUM ?
$10.43B (as of 29 Mar 21)
Accounts
9 (as of 29 Mar 21)
Employees
42 (9 investment advisory or research)
Address
Abrams Capital Management
222 BERKELEY STREET, 21ST FLOOR
BOSTON
MA 02116
Phone
617-646-6100
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Abrams Capital Management, L.P. $10.43B
Abrams Capital Partners I, L.P. $428.99M Hedge Fund
Abrams Capital Partners II, L.P. $6.99B Hedge Fund
Great Hollow International, L.P. $188.28M Hedge Fund Master
Abrams Capital International, LTD. Feeder
Riva Capital Partners II, L.P. $15.73M Hedge Fund
Riva Capital Partners III, L.P. $222.14M Hedge Fund
Riva Capital Partners IV, L.P. $1.12B Hedge Fund
Riva Capital Partners V, L.P. $836.73M Hedge Fund
Whitecrest Partners, LP $629.03M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
18 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$745.38M 2.35M 2.35M 0
$416.74M 2.12M 2.12M 0
$408.98M 1.21M 1.21M 0
$391.51M 146.44K 146.44K 0
$362.59M 561.26K 561.26K 0
$355.52M 16.98M 13.94M +21.8
$336.83M 539.31K 539.31K 0
$254.31M 1.09M 1.09M 0
$234.21M 24.05M 24.05M 0
$211.95M 22.12M 22.12M 0
$208.73M 12.48M 12.48M 0
$198.58M 5.11M 5.11M 0
$167.08M 3.6M NEW
$122.94M 4.41M NEW
$98.95M 6.93M 6.93M 0
$37.89M 3.81M 3.81M 0
Cantaloupe Inc
$22.53M 2.09M 2.09M 0
U S Centy BK Doral Fla
$10.48M 859.35K NEW
21.18M EXIT
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

29 Nov 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings