Docoh
Loading...

SVNDF Seven & I

Seven & i Holdings Co., Ltd. engages in the planning, management, and operation of its group companies. It operates through the following segments: Convenience Store Operations, Superstore Operations, Department Store Operations, Food Services, Financial Services, Mail Order Services, and Others. The Convenience Store Operations segment deals with corporate and franchised stores under the name of 7-Eleven. The Superstore Operations segment manages supermarkets and specialty shops. The Department Store Operations segment includes department store business, which mainly centers on Sogo and Seibu Co., Ltd. The Food Services segment manages restaurant, cafeteria, and fast food operations. The Financial Services segment deals with bank, credit card, lease, and other businesses. The Mail Order Services segment covers mail order of merchandises and wholesale gifts. The Others segment includes information technology business and other services. The company was founded on September 1, 2005 and is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

Company profile

Ticker
SVNDF, SVNDY
Exchange
Website
Employees
Location
Former names
Seven & I Holdngs Co LTD
SEC CIK

SVNDF stock data

(
)

Calendar

27 Oct 21

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.3% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 8 10 -20.0%
Opened positions 0 3 EXIT
Closed positions 2 0 NEW
Increased positions 2 2
Reduced positions 1 1
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 889.89M 754.42M +18.0%
Total shares 2.72M 2.61M +4.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Parametric Portfolio Associates 2.68M $63.75M +4.0%
Paradigm Asset Management 34.68K $826.01M 0.0%
Captrust Financial Advisors 4.38K $104K -0.7%
Private Capital 1.05K $25K +8.7%
Gemmer Asset Management 110 $3K 0.0%
Bartlett & Co. 50 $1K 0.0%
Meeder Asset Management 40 $1K 0.0%
IFP Advisors 20 $0 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Parametric Portfolio Associates 2.68M +103.74K +4.0%
Private Capital 1.05K +84 +8.7%
Eudaimonia Partners 0 -44 EXIT
Captrust Financial Advisors 4.38K -32 -0.7%
First Horizon Advisors 0 -12 EXIT
Meeder Asset Management 40 0 0.0%
Paradigm Asset Management 34.68K 0 0.0%
Bartlett & Co. 50 0 0.0%
Gemmer Asset Management 110 0 0.0%
IFP Advisors 20 0 0.0%

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings