Docoh
Loading...

CBDS Cannabis Sativa

Cannabis Sativa, Inc. engages in the research, development, acquisition and licensing of specialized natural cannabis related products, including cannabis formulas, edibles, topicals, strains, recipes and delivery systems. The company was founded on November 5, 2005 and is headquartered in Mesquite, NV.

Company profile

Ticker
CBDS
Exchange
CEO
David M. Tobias
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Ultra Sun Corp
SEC CIK
IRS number
201898270

CBDS stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

23 Aug 21
17 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 312.08K 312.08K 312.08K 312.08K 312.08K 312.08K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 835.83 163.31K 212.63K 11.2K 49.65K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 3K 585.99K 762.95K 40.18K 178.15K
Cash remaining n/a 309.08K -273.91K -450.87K 271.9K 133.93K
Runway (months of cash) n/a 369.8 -1.7 -2.1 24.3 2.7

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
24 Sep 21 Tobias David Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.3551 27,872 9.9K 3,186,184
23 Sep 21 Tobias David Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.36 4,500 1.62K 3,214,056
22 Sep 21 Brad E Herr Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.38 400 152 338,376
22 Sep 21 Brad E Herr Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.37 4,000 1.48K 338,776
22 Sep 21 Brad E Herr Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.36 8,606 3.1K 342,776
22 Sep 21 Tobias David Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.365 4,000 1.46K 3,218,556
22 Sep 21 Tobias David Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.375 4,000 1.5K 3,222,556
21 Sep 21 Brad E Herr Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.36 5,431 1.96K 351,382
21 Sep 21 Brad E Herr Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.38 1,600 608 356,813
21 Sep 21 Tobias David Common Stock Sell Dispose S No No 0.36 4,000 1.44K 3,226,556

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change

Financial report summary

?
Competition
MassRoots
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
7th grade Avg
New words: attract, bringing, Chairman, comprehensive, delivery, delta, disclosed, discontinued, distinguish, drain, earlier, effort, equivalent, Extension, formation, half, hyper, ibud, inactive, intercompany, loaned, matched, Mine, monthly, OTC, overhead, person, Pink, pursue, restructured, Safety, schedule, Senior, settlement, sightly, spent, supplement, targeted, tender, unchanged, undertaken, uptick, variant, waned, wave, widely
Removed: achievement, agreed, app, application, back, claim, collectively, commenced, commercialize, comparable, conduct, connection, contingent, continued, convenient, corporate, counted, depending, distributable, distributed, employed, employee, event, exceed, exercise, expanded, extend, February, fully, grew, hold, inception, increasing, issue, Kubby, marketing, minimum, newly, offered, outcome, ownership, Patent, pay, pending, prolonged, recently, reduction, referred, review, segment, sharing, slower, supply, terminable, termination, ultimately, uncertainty, variety, Vice, working