Company profile

Ticker
CLRI
Exchange
CEO
Michael M. Moore
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
GlobalTel IP, Inc.
SEC CIK

CLRI stock data

(
)

Calendar

19 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
30 Sep 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Dec 19 Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19
Revenue 427.8K 328.56K 365.3K 279K
Net income -37.18K 102.85K -19.16K -149.13K
Diluted EPS 0 0 0
Net profit margin -8.69% 31.30% -5.25% -53.45%
Net change in cash -27.37K -2.74K 28.52K -44.74K
Cash on hand 324 27.7K 30.44K 1.92K
Cost of revenue 117.3K 67.58K 81.44K 47.98K
Annual (USD) Sep 19 Sep 18 Sep 17 Sep 16
Revenue 1.16M 782.23K 346.94K 544.78K
Net income -176.6K -532.81K -859.18K -574.32K
Diluted EPS 0 0
Net profit margin -15.17% -68.11% -248% -105%
Operating income -850.97K -460.14K
Net change in cash 27.29K -7.15K 5K -3.6K
Cash on hand 27.7K 413 7.56K 2.56K
Cost of revenue 246.12K 123.64K 83.54K 179.77K

Financial data from Cleartronic earnings reports

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: agent, approach, assessing, classification, collateralized, combine, commencement, component, demand, direct, economic, environment, equal, FINRA, fractional, functional, hindsight, impairment, implicit, Industry, initial, line, opening, owed, package, qualify, rate, readily, ReadyMed, Regulatory, requested, rounded, straight, supplied, typically
Removed: alternative, amending, called, comparative, conversion, depict, extension, fulfill, granted, hundred, marketed, million, minimal, multiple, obtain, option, permitted, principle, repaid, restated, reviewing, seeking, supported, timing, trade, uncertainty, Update, waiting

Proxies

No filings