Loading...
Docoh

Theralink (THER)

Government authorities in the United States and other countries extensively regulate, among other things, the preclinical and clinical testing, manufacturing, labeling, storage, record-keeping, advertising, promotion, export, marketing and distribution of biologic products. In the United States, the FDA subjects pharmaceutical and biologic products to rigorous review under the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act, the Public Health Service Act and other federal statutes and regulations.

Company profile

Ticker
THER
Exchange
CEO
Brian Barnett
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
OncBioMune Pharmaceuticals, Inc, PediatRx Inc., QUINT MEDIA INC., Striker Energy Corp
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
OncBioMune, Inc. ...
IRS number
202590810

THER stock data

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

23 May 22
29 Jun 22
30 Sep 22
Quarter (USD) Mar 22 Dec 21 Sep 21 Jun 21
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Sep 21 Sep 20 Dec 19 Dec 18
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
15 Jun 22 Danica Holley Warrants Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 0.0048 2,100,840 10.08K 2,100,840
15 Jun 22 Danica Holley 8% Convertible Promissory Note Common Stock Other Acquire J No No 50000 - 50K -
13F holders Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 0 0
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares Current Prev Q Change
Total value 0 0
Total shares 0 0
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners Shares Value Change
Largest transactions Shares Bought/sold Change

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. junior Avg
New words: billed, billing, case, CFO, Chair, code, contractually, Danica, effectuating, entertainment, finalized, finalizing, FIRNA, GYN, head, higher, Holley, jurisdiction, liver, Matthew, Motion, neck, OBMP, output, pending, PLA, prostate, quotient, Schwartz, space, successor, supply, THER, uncompleted, unconditional, unexercisable, unissued
Removed: acquiree, acquirer, affiliated, allocated, Ashton, cell, closed, currency, detail, developer, discontinued, eliminated, enable, evident, foreign, functional, gastrointestinal, grow, gynecologic, inactive, intercompany, Jeffery, measurable, measuring, metric, Mexican, Mexico, noncash, operated, Peso, predictive, reliably, signaling, translated, treating, whichever, Yvonne