Docoh
Loading...

SPR Spirit Aerosystems

Employees

Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary

ESG framework mentions

In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)

ESG term mentions

In last year of SEC filings
AirBiodiversityCarbonCleanClimateClimate ActionClimate ChangeEcosystemEmissionEnvironmentEnvironmentalGreenhouse GasGreenhouse Gas EmissionHydroLife CycleLow Carbon EconomyMaterialsNatural GasNatural ResourcesNatureOffsetOilPackagePandemicPollutionRaw MaterialsRecyclingRenewableScope 1SoilSpillToxicWasteWaterWindAccessBenefitsCollective BargainingCommunityCultureCustomerCyberCyber SecurityCybersecurityDeathDisabilityDiversityDiversity and InclusionEmployeeEmployee EngagementEmployee RetentionEngagementEthnicEthnicityGenderGeneral Data Protection RegulationHealth and SafetyHealth CareHealthcareHireHiringHuman CapitalHuman ResourcesIncidentInjuriesInjuryMinorityOSHAOvertimePay EquityPay for PerformancePerquisitesPrivacyProduct QualityRecruitRecruitmentReimbursementRetentionRetirementSafetySatisfactionSkillSkilledSkillsSocialSocietyStakeholderSupplierSupplier Code of ConductSupply ChainSupply Chain ManagementTalentTrainingUnionUnionizedVolunteerWomenWorkersWorkforceAction PlanActivistAntitrustAssessmentAssuranceAuditBoard EffectivenessBonusBriberyClass Action LawsuitClassifiedClawbackCommitmentCommittee EvaluationCorporate GovernanceCorporate PurposeCorruptionDepartment ofEnterprise Risk ManagementEthicsExecutive CompensationExpertFraudGoalsGovernanceHedgingIncentiveIncentivizeIndependenceIndependentInnovateInnovationInnovativeInvestigationLawsuitLead Independent DirectorLeadershipLitigationLong-termMajorityMissionNegative DiscretionOverboardingOverseeOversightPerquisitePlaintiffPledgingPoison PillProcurementProxy AccessPurposeQuality StandardR&DReputationReputationalReputational RiskResearch and DevelopmentResponsibilityResponsibleRight to Call a Special MeetingRight to Call Special MeetingsStockholder EngagementStockholder OutreachStrategySustainabilitySustainableTargetsTaxTenureTerm LimitTransparencyTransparentVoting Rights

Shareholder alignment

Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM


On April 28, 2021, Spirit AeroSystems Holdings, Inc. (the “Company”) held its 2021 annual meeting of stockholders. The following is a summary of the voting results for each matter presented at the Company’s 2021 annual meeting of stockholders.

Proposal 1: Election of Directors. The stockholders elected the following ten nominees to serve as directors until the 2022 annual meeting of stockholders and until the election and qualification of his or her respective successor, subject to each director’s earlier death or disability. Voting results for this proposal follow.

Name of DirectorVotes ForVotes AgainstAbstentionsBroker Non-Votes
Stephen A. Cambone58,907,2212,309,20335,13818,296,594
Charles L. Chadwell51,636,0238,871,896743,64318,296,594
Irene M. Esteves57,848,4323,368,20234,92818,296,594
Paul E. Fulchino53,005,5438,209,82736,19218,296,594
Thomas C. Gentile III58,023,4333,193,02635,10318,296,594
Richard A. Gephardt57,082,8784,106,60062,08418,296,594
Robert D. Johnson54,099,1387,116,10536,31918,296,594
Ronald T. Kadish55,808,9315,406,74935,88218,296,594
John L. Plueger58,918,4392,292,47940,64418,296,594
Laura H. Wright58,922,5122,291,64337,40718,296,594


Proposal 2: Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation. The stockholders approved, on a non-binding, advisory basis, the compensation of the Company’s named executive officers. Voting results for this proposal follow.

Votes ForVotes AgainstAbstentionsBroker Non-Votes
48,474,50812,698,47978,57518,296,594


Proposal 3: Ratification of Selection of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm. The stockholders ratified the selection of Ernst & Young LLP as the Company’s registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2021. Voting results for this proposal follow.

Votes ForVotes AgainstAbstentions
78,128,6341,317,656101,866


Proposal 4: Stockholder Proposal Requesting Amendment to Proxy Access Bylaw. The stockholders did not approve the stockholder proposal requesting an amendment to the Company’s proxy access bylaw. Voting results for this proposal follow.

Votes ForVotes AgainstAbstentionsBroker Non-Votes
21,599,32639,541,399110,83718,296,594