Company profile

Ticker
ALLT
Exchange
Website
CEO
Erez Haim Antebi
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Allot Communications Ltd.
SEC CIK

ALLT stock data

(
)

Calendar

1 Jul 20
28 Jan 21
31 Dec 21

News

68.5% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 64 63 +1.6%
Opened positions 12 11 +9.1%
Closed positions 11 14 -21.4%
Increased positions 19 22 -13.6%
Reduced positions 24 20 +20.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 219.29M 239.47M -8.4%
Total shares 24.13M 22.91M +5.3%
Total puts 122.4K 76.7K +59.6%
Total calls 79.5K 43.6K +82.3%
Total put/call ratio 1.5 1.8 -12.5%
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Lynrock Lake 6.94M $63.15M +0.2%
Clal Insurance Enterprises 2.26M $20.55M 0.0%
Migdal Insurance & Financial 2.02M $18.34M 0.0%
Renaissance Technologies 1.91M $17.38M -7.4%
Senvest Management 1.8M $16.41M +53.5%
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services 1.18M $10.75M +27.5%
Sphera Funds Management 1.05M $9.51M +8.5%
Etf Managers 888.99K $8.22M +1515.8%
PXGPE Phoenix 854.04K $7.34M +22.5%
Vanguard 744.77K $6.78M -0.3%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Etf Managers 888.99K +833.97K +1515.8%
Roumell Asset Management 647.89K +647.89K NEW
Senvest Management 1.8M +628.33K +53.5%
G2 Investment Partners Management 110.81K -435.4K -79.7%
Portolan Capital Management 0 -310.88K EXIT
Acadian Asset Management 413.94K -262.88K -38.8%
Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services 1.18M +254.63K +27.5%
Foundry Partners 0 -236.76K EXIT
Altshuler Shaham 210.86K +210.86K NEW
PXGPE Phoenix 854.04K +157.06K +22.5%

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: ac, AGT, Aitech, AllotSmart, ATAD, attorney, biopharmaceutical, borrowing, botnet, brokerage, Camana, Cayman, client, CNY, Codifiation, collateralized, console, corrode, CPE, CSP, customary, Cynthia, delegated, discovery, disease, drug, EIS, EJS, ELASTIC, EyeControl, Firstag, Followap, Friendize, Galatee, gastrointestinal, Gigafone, GP, Grand, hacking, IBR, implicit, instant, intensify, IoTSecure, jeopardize, justice, Kaminario, Leitman, LP, mark, markedly, Master, minicomputer, multinational, NEP, Neustar, NGM, nonfinancial, OECD, Ogier, Oil, oncology, onsite, Optrotech, Orbotech, outdoor, Outerbridge, pandemic, Paul, Paz, Plane, Platinum, plausible, Powermat, prepayment, prime, Pronouncement, quick, redefining, remote, Renaissance, resume, Ron, Ronit, Rory, RTC, RTHC, Senator, SFML, Shteiman, shut, SLA, Sociology, Sphera, spread, SSP, statute, Switzerland, TDF, therapy, trajectory, TTI, TV, UCLA, unilateral, UPF, upheld, Virgin, Wallace, water, Weinstein, Wuhan, Ziv
Removed: Alberto, Aman, Anat, ARA, CGEN, classifying, Davidoff, dual, duplex, failed, FMR, hearing, ineffective, lessee, lowered, McAfee, mediation, month, NetEnforcer, participating, prominent, prospectively, Psychology, ranging, RDHL, reconciling, renting, replaced, repriced, repricing, repurchased, Resource, retrospectively, segmentation, Sessa, Shenig, space, steering, unutilized, waiting, WAN, welfare, Woburn, Xinow, Zisapel

Proxies

No filings