Company profile

Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
DB Multi-Sector Commodity Trust, PowerShares DB Multi-Sector Commodity Trust
SEC CIK

Calendar

8 Nov 19
10 Dec 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Net income 5.98M -2.7M 16.97M 8.86M
Operating income 615.03K 346.37K 392.89K 295.76K
Net change in cash NaN -99.98K NaN NaN
Cash on hand — 0 99.98K —
Annual (USD) Dec 18 Dec 17 Dec 16 Dec 15
Net income -7.36M 14.64M -6.1M -168.07M
Operating income 1.43M 186.33K -965.08K -7.78M
Net change in cash NaN -1.48M -1.48M -47.28M
Cash on hand — 497.33K 1.98M 3.45M

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Certification, Chief, document, duly, embedded, formatted, furnished, herewith, Inline, instance, iv, ix, Label, Linkbase, NaN, page, previously, Registrant, Schedule, Schema, Taxonomy, thereunto, Title, undersigned, vi, vii, viii, XBRL
Removed: accountant, addressed, affirmed, al, audit, audited, Basket, called, client, complex, compliance, compliant, complied, conclude, conclusion, confirmed, contemplated, continue, eighteen, enforcement, expiration, extended, Fidelity, identified, impair, impartial, impartiality, implicate, independence, informed, initially, led, lender, letter, LLP, objectivity, parent, PCAOB, percent, performed, possessing, Potentially, public, question, reaching, recommend, record, relied, relief, relying, requisite, Research, withdrawn