Company profile

Ticker
WESC
Exchange
CEO
Hong Ba
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry (SEC)
Former names
News of China Inc
SEC CIK

WESC stock data

(
)

Calendar

14 Nov 19
13 Dec 19
30 Jun 20

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Sep 19 Jun 19 Mar 19 Dec 18
Revenue 113 112 151 151
Net income -22.4K -14.93K -7.26K -15.42K
Diluted EPS 0 0 0 0
Net profit margin -19822% -13331% -4807% -10210%
Operating income -11.27K -20.31K -11.66K -11.82K
Net change in cash 422 -940 -2.91K 4.41K
Cash on hand 2.93K 2.51K 3.45K 6.36K
Annual (USD) Jun 19 Jun 18 Jun 17 Jun 16
Revenue 491 495 460 3.72K
Net income -49.74K -51.04K -54.85K -48.71K
Diluted EPS 0 0 0 0
Net profit margin -10130% -10311% -11924% -1310%
Operating income -55.16K -51.33K -53.16K -43.56K
Net change in cash -417 -2.09K -637 -5.25K
Cash on hand 2.51K 2.93K 5.01K 5.65K
Cost of revenue 0 0 353 1.76K

Financial data from W&E Source earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: OTC
Removed: Nil, OTCQB