Loading...
Docoh

HK Battery Technology (HKBT) Inactive

HK Battery Technology, Inc. is a development stage company, which intends to seek, investigate and, if such investigation warrants, engage in a business combination with a private entity. The company was founded on April 16, 2004 and is headquartered in Pasadena, CA.

Company profile

Ticker
HKBT
Exchange
CEO
Jian Guo Xu
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Nano Holdings International, Inc., Nevada Gold Holdings, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
203724068

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

22 May 16
7 Aug 22
31 Dec 22

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Acordingly, adjustment, analyzed, anticipate, apply, ASC, aspect, attributable, attribute, cell, CFR, Chimerica, component, comprised, concentration, cumulative, deferred, Deposit, dissolved, diversity, enacted, enactment, examination, exceeded, experienced, federal, fuel, governing, highly, Hou, income, institution, Jianguo, Junwen, liquid, listing, LLC, local, method, Nano, ninety, open, owed, perspective, policy, practice, promised, rate, recognition, recovered, relevant, Removal, Revenue, settled, statute, tax, taxable, temporary, thereunder, uncertain, utilized, validity, Valuation, voluntary, Xu
Removed: acting, adequate, agent, Charter, closing, consent, consented, consisted, consummated, controlling, delivered, derived, East, EPS, execution, exercisable, fairly, footnote, Golden, instruction, intercompany, letter, offering, omitted, paying, placement, received, remitted, seasonal, sheet, trade, unit, warrant, writing, written