Docoh
Loading...

GRBK Green Brick Partners

Employees

Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary

Shareholder alignment

Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM



Green Brick Partners, Inc. (the “Company”) held its annual meeting of stockholders on June 2, 2021 (the “Annual Meeting”). At the Annual Meeting the stockholders voted on the following items:




Proposal 1—Election of Directors




The election of seven directors to hold office until the 2022 annual meeting of stockholders and the due election and qualification of their respective successors, or such nominee’s earlier death, removal or resignation received the following vote:




Number of Votes
ForWithheldBroker Non-Votes
Elizabeth K. Blake29,151,4277,374,1986,838,720
Harry Brandler35,408,8761,116,7496,838,720
James R. Brickman36,304,345221,2806,838,720
David Einhorn36,114,446411,1796,838,720
John R. Farris34,593,4821,932,1436,838,720
Kathleen Olsen31,187,2215,338,4046,838,720
Richard S. Press31,051,4745,474,1516,838,720





Each of the seven director nominees received a plurality of the votes cast at the Annual Meeting and were elected as directors of the Company until the 2022 annual meeting of stockholders and the due election and qualification of their respective successors, or such nominee’s earlier death, removal or resignation.




Proposal 2—Ratification of Appointment of Independent Registered Public Accounting Firm




The ratification of the appointment of RSM US LLP to serve as the independent registered public accounting firm for the Company for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2021 received the following vote:




Number of Votes
ForAgainstAbstain
43,332,5955,31626,434





Proposal 2 was approved by the affirmative vote of holders of a majority of the shares of the Company’s common stock issued, present and voting at the Annual Meeting.