Docoh
Loading...

AVNW Aviat Networks

Employees

Data from SEC filings
Employee count
CEO pay ratio
CEO Salary
Median Employee Salary

ESG framework mentions

In last year of SEC filings
Sustainability Accounting Standards Board (SASB)
No mentions
Global Reporting Initiative (GRI)
No mentions
Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD)
No mentions
UN Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs)
No mentions

Shareholder alignment

Proxy contests and exempt solicitations in last 3 years

No recent proxy contest or exempt solicitation filings from shareholders.

Vote support at last AGM



VOTING RESULTS OF FISCAL YEAR 2020 ANNUAL MEETING OF STOCKHOLDERS




The fiscal year 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders of the Company was held on November 11, 2020. For more information about the proposals set forth below, please see the Company's definitive Proxy Statement filed with the SEC on September 25, 2020. A total of 4,775,288 (or approximately 88.1%) of the Company's shares issued, outstanding and entitled to vote at the fiscal year 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders were represented in person or by proxy at the meeting. Set forth below are the final voting results for the proposals voted on at the fiscal year 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.




(1) Proposal 1 - Election of Directors




Number of Shares
NomineeForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
John Mutch3,805,120123,5116,784839,873
Dahlia Loeb3,809,895118,8766,644839,873
Kenneth Kong3,809,770119,0136,632839,873
John J. Quicke3,810,039118,7396,637839,873
Peter Smith3,810,133118,9386,344839,873
Dr. James C. Stoffel3,804,375120,97210,068839,873


(2) Proposal 2 - Ratification of the appointment by the Audit Committee of BDO USA, LLP as the Company’s independent registered public accounting firm for fiscal year 2021.




Number of Shares
ForAgainstAbstain
Proposal 24,714,12442,82218,342


(3) Proposal 3- Advisory, non-binding vote to approve the Company’s named executive officer compensation.




Number of Shares
ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
Proposal 33,721,424199,33514,656839,873


(4) Proposal 4- Approval of the Company’s tax benefit preservation plan.

Number of Shares
ForAgainstAbstainBroker Non-Votes
Proposal 43,597,976328,4079,032839,873