Loading...
Docoh

Toga (TOGL)

Toga Ltd. engages in research and development of platforms in the internet realm. It builds new online platform with big data of finance, tourism, trade and transaction, games, technology, and software development. Its product includes Yippi Super App, an instant messaging social messenger. The company was founded on October 23, 2003 and is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

Company profile

Ticker
TOGL
Exchange
CEO
Kok Soon Toh
Employees
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Blink Couture Inc.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
TOGL Technology • PT TOGL Technology • Toga Vietnam Company Limited • WGS Discovery Tours and Travel (M) Sdn. Bhd. • PT Toga International • Eostre Bhd. ...

TOGL stock data

Calendar

28 Jul 21
17 May 22
31 Jul 22
Quarter (USD) Apr 20 Jan 20 Oct 19 Jul 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD) Jul 19 Jul 18 Jul 17 Jul 16
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Cash burn rate (est.) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 11.27M 11.27M 11.27M 11.27M 11.27M 11.27M
Cash burn (monthly) 237.08K (no burn) 791.75K 1.23M 220.65K 36.84K
Cash used (since last report) 5.84M n/a 19.49M 30.19M 5.43M 907.01K
Cash remaining 5.43M n/a -8.22M -18.92M 5.84M 10.36M
Runway (months of cash) 22.9 n/a -10.4 -15.4 26.5 281.3

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
26 Aug 21 Bratt Iain J Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 245 0 1,404
26 Jul 21 Guinn Shemori BoShae Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 198 0 1,159
26 Jul 21 Bratt Iain J Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 198 0 1,159
26 Jul 21 Lupkin Jim Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 198 0 1,159
15 Mar 21 Bratt Iain J Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0 187 0 961

Financial report summary

?
Competition
AppleTencentMeta PlatformsTwitterSnap

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: absence, aforementioned, agent, anniversary, annum, assessing, Baidu, began, breakdown, channel, China, Chlorella, collateral, combined, competitor, contractual, Crystal, Dammarane, decided, declared, deposit, deposited, desired, Desk, Diffuser, diligence, division, duration, East, eastern, eligible, embodied, engine, essential, eventually, experienced, expiration, exposure, extended, fashion, favor, Force, formally, governmental, gradually, Hao, higher, home, Hong, humidifier, Hydrating, implementation, impossible, Imputed, inadvertently, Indiana, indirectly, inside, interruption, irrevocable, Jun, jurisdiction, Kok, Kong, labeled, Lamp, leader, LED, lifted, light, Lim, LLC, lockdown, low, manufactured, marking, Mat, MCO, member, men, merchandise, middle, minimize, minimized, Minister, Ministry, mitigate, monitoring, month, movement, multiplied, negative, negotiating, notice, noticeable, Oppo, optimization, outbreak, owner, ownership, pandemic, Perfect, phase, pledge, pledging, practicable, preceding, Prime, protect, pursue, pursuing, quantity, reconciliation, redeem, redeemed, redemption, rely, renovation, reproduce, restricted, restructured, revisit, risk, RM, Sanare, Sapogenin, Scheme, Selangor, serve, shell, sixteen, Smart, spread, steady, strategic, Subtle, supplier, term, thousand, Toh, traditional, TRT, typically, unable, unaffiliated, underlying, unrelated, unused, urban, validate, vote, white, women, Young
Removed: Amazon, concentrated, dilutive, doubt, eliminated, Empire, initiated, intercompany, Mammoth, passed, remitted, reorganization