Loading...
Docoh

PearTrack Security Systems (PTSS)

The PearTrack product line supplies battery powered GPS asset tracking and monitoring systems with up to 10-year battery life for just about any remote asset, regardless of whether it has a power supply or has no power at all. PearTrack’s asset monitoring and alarm units, the PT Trackers, range from a personal tracking device with a 30-day rechargeable battery, to a cargo container security and tracking unit with a battery life up to 10-years.

Company profile

Ticker
PTSS
Exchange
CEO
Kyle W. Withrow
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Ecologic Transportation, Inc., Heritage Explorations, Inc., PEARTRACK SECURITY SYSTEMS, INC., USR Technology, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
261875304

PTSS stock data

Calendar

6 Jun 16
9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
31 Aug 21 Calli Bucci COMMON STOCK Other Acquire J Yes No 0.05 4,346,790 217.34K 7,647,848
31 Aug 21 Yinuo Jiang COMMON STOCK Other Acquire J No No 0.05 2,000,000 100K 4,805,000
31 Aug 21 Clive Oosthuizen COMMON STOCK Other Acquire J No No 0.05 2,328,833 116.44K 6,238,833
31 Aug 21 Kyle W Withrow COMMON STOCK Other Acquire J Yes No 0.07 4,245,075 297.16K 6,800,575
31 Aug 21 Edward W Withrow Iii COMMON STOCK Other Acquire J Yes No 0.05 5,650,385 282.52K 28,804,847

Content analysis

?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: Banerjee, Bernhard, Companyentered, Dave, gain, isfor, joint, nonfinancial, operatinglife, password, prototype, refitted, Simplification, superseded, tamper
Removed: abuse, actively, affinity, Africa, African, airport, alternative, Anton, AOCI, assisted, Atlanta, attractive, author, bank, began, bio, biotechnology, Box, brand, cancelled, cancer, card, Chia, child, children, claim, creation, credit, culmination, daily, debit, Delhi, deliberation, detail, diagnostic, dispute, diversity, Eaton, educational, effected, entertainment, expertise, expired, father, financier, formed, founded, Fountain, fundraising, Geneva, Georgia, grocery, holder, Hong, Hope, India, innovative, Kong, limitation, LLP, menopause, merchant, Montecito, nation, Nigeria, Orient, partnership, pioneer, planet, practice, premier, privacy, proportion, pursuing, reclassification, remain, representative, reservation, restructured, Reward, Save, Scientific, seek, settle, Store, stored, Symphony, testing, treatment, Trust, undervalued, underwent, utilized, video, VOIP, wash, women
Proxies
No filings