Company profile

Ticker
HFCO
Exchange
CEO
Frank R. Neukomm
Employees
Incorporated in
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
A5 Laboratories Inc., El Palenque Vivero, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
205277531

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

28 Aug 15
8 Dec 19
31 Dec 19

News

Company financial data Financial data

Quarter (USD) Jun 15 Mar 15 Dec 14 Sep 14
Revenue 0 0 0 0
Net income -697.26K 165.02K
Diluted EPS 0 -0.03 -0.07 -4.89
Operating income -103.37K -134.18K 117.23K 5.73M
Net change in cash -8.7K 6.99K -28.21K -39.02K
Cash on hand 1.11K 9.81K 2.83K 31.03K
Cost of revenue 0 0 0

Financial data from company earnings reports

Content analysis ?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
8th grade Avg
New words: cheaper, competitive, crude, fallen, fossil, incentive, Intermediate, oil, permanent, permanently, receipt, reduction, repaid, switch, traditional, trend, West, worth
Removed: exist, expire