Docoh
Loading...

MEDS Trxade Health

Trxade Group is a health services IT company focused on digitalizing the retail pharmacy experience by optimizing drug procurement, the prescription journey and patient engagement in the U.S. The Company operates the TRxADE drug procurement marketplace serving a total of 11,800+ members nationwide, fostering price transparency and under the Bonum Health brand, offering patient centric telehealth services.

Company profile

Ticker
MEDS
Exchange
CEO
Surendra Kumar Ajjarapu
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Bluebird Exploration Co., TRXADE GROUP, INC., XCELLINK INTERNATIONAL INC.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Trxade, Inc. • Integra Pharma Solutions, Inc. • Community Specialty Pharmacy, LLC • Alliance Pharma Solutions, LLC • Bonum Health, LLC • MedCheks, LLC ...

MEDS stock data

(
)

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Securities sold
Number of investors

Calendar

25 Oct 21
28 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Sep 21 Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 3.57M 3.57M 3.57M 3.57M 3.57M 3.57M
Cash burn (monthly) 316.03K 256.32K 432.04K 567.95K 246.03K 237.92K
Cash used (since last report) 304.61K 247.06K 416.42K 547.42K 237.14K 229.32K
Cash remaining 3.27M 3.32M 3.16M 3.02M 3.33M 3.34M
Runway (months of cash) 10.3 13.0 7.3 5.3 13.6 14.0

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
21 Jun 21 Peterson Michael L Common stock Sell Dispose S No Yes 4.45 900 4.01K 5,387
27 May 21 Tenaerts Pamela Common stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 8,041 0 10,867
27 May 21 Peterson Michael L Common stock Sale back to company Dispose D No No 0 8,041 0 6,287
27 May 21 Charles L Pope Common stock Grant Acquire A No No 3.78 10,912 41.25K 10,912

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

6.2% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 12 15 -20.0%
Opened positions 4 4
Closed positions 7 3 +133.3%
Increased positions 3 5 -40.0%
Reduced positions 2 1 +100.0%
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 2.25M 1.27B -99.8%
Total shares 509.2K 1.11M -54.3%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
National Asset Management 266.5K $1.18M -3.3%
Vanguard 138.63K $613K NEW
Two Sigma Securities 27.46K $121K NEW
VIRT Virtu Financial 21.22K $94K NEW
Geode Capital Management 20.51K $90K -69.8%
Blueshift Asset Management 13.35K $59K NEW
BLK Blackrock 10.77K $48K +4.5%
UBS UBS Group AG - Registered Shares 5.38K $24K +363.7%
Spire Wealth Management 5K $22K 0.0%
Advisor 350 $2K 0.0%
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Heartland Advisors 0 -249.2K EXIT
Steward Partners Investment Advisory 0 -241.2K EXIT
Vanguard 138.63K +138.63K NEW
Perritt Capital Management 0 -135.48K EXIT
Renaissance Technologies 0 -110.7K EXIT
Geode Capital Management 20.51K -47.43K -69.8%
Two Sigma Securities 27.46K +27.46K NEW
VIRT Virtu Financial 21.22K +21.22K NEW
Blueshift Asset Management 13.35K +13.35K NEW
G2 Investment Partners Management 0 -10K EXIT
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: Benchmark, CAD, desired, earlier, EF, foreign, guaranty, Hutton, issuance, matter, notice, Placement, repayment, resource, unpaid, USD