Docoh
Loading...

PRED Predictive Technology

Predictive Technology Group, Inc. engages in the development, commercialization of discoveries and technologies involved in novel molecular diagnostic and pharmaceutical therapeutic and human cells, tissues, and human cellular and tissue-based products. It operates through the HCT/Ps and Diagnostics and Therapeutics segments. The company was founded in 2005 and is headquartered in Salt Lake City, UT.

Company profile

Ticker
PRED
Exchange
CEO
Bradley C. Robinson
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Aussie Soles Group Inc., GLOBAL HOUSING GROUP, K-9 Concepts, Inc., PREDICTIVE TECHNOLOGY GROUP, INC,.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Predictive Laboratories, Inc. • Regenerative Medical Technologies, Inc. • LifeCode Genetics, Inc. • Predictive Therapeutics, LLC • Juneau Biosciences, LLC • Predictive Biotech, Inc. • Predictive Analytics, Inc. ...

PRED stock data

(
)

Calendar

17 May 21
18 Sep 21
30 Jun 22
Quarter (USD)
Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20 Jun 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Jun 20 Jun 19
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Cash burn rate (estimated) Burn method: Change in cash Burn method: Operating income/loss Burn method: FCF (opex + capex)
Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q Last Q Avg 4Q
Cash on hand (at last report) 151.99K 151.99K 151.99K 151.99K 151.99K 151.99K
Cash burn (monthly) (positive/no burn) 4.54K 2.47M 5.89M 1.12M 610.93K
Cash used (since last report) n/a 25.4K 13.81M 33M 6.28M 3.42M
Cash remaining n/a 126.59K -13.65M -32.85M -6.13M -3.27M
Runway (months of cash) n/a 27.9 -5.5 -5.6 -5.5 -5.4

Beta Read what these cash burn values mean

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
9 Apr 21 John Sorrentino Common Stock Option Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.2 2,000,000 400K 4,000,000
9 Apr 21 Paul S Evans Common Stock Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.2 250,000 50K 2,250,000
9 Apr 21 Orrin Hatch Common Stock Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.2 250,000 50K 500,000
9 Apr 21 Robinson Bradley C Common Stock Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.2 4,000,000 800K 4,000,000
9 Apr 21 Ronald Barhorst Common Stock Options Common Stock Grant Acquire A No No 0.2 1,500,000 300K 2,250,000

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

0.0% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 1 1
Opened positions 0 0
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 1 0 NEW
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 32K 0 NEW
Total shares 83.5K 2.5K +3240.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Captrust Financial Advisors 83.5K $32K +3240.0%
IFP Advisors 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Captrust Financial Advisors 83.5K +81K +3240.0%
IFP Advisors 0 0

Financial report summary

?
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. freshman Avg
New words: advisory, analytical, block, compounded, disagreement, Easdale, embedded, forward, Hedging, Jacob, joint, leveraging, Nebula, President, privacy, removing, resigned, Subtopic, unregistered, Vice
Removed: accredited, amortizable, consist, drawn, Emergency, facility, hand, investor, lend, plant, receive, repaid, revolving, supplied