Docoh
Loading...

LBTI Lithium & Boron Technology

SmartHeat, Inc. operates as a holding company, which is currently seeking potential assets, property or businesses to acquire, in a business combination, by reorganization, merger or acquisition. The company was founded by James Jun Wang and Wen Bin Lin on July 24, 2002 and is headquartered in Shenyang, China.

Company profile

Ticker
LBTI
Exchange
CEO
Jimin Zhang
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Pacific Goldrim Resources, Inc., SMARTHEAT INC.
SEC CIK
Subsidiaries
Mid-Heaven Sincerity International • *Qing Hai Mid-Heaven Sincerity Technology Co., Ltd • *Qing Hai Mid-Heaven Sincerity Salt-Lake R&D Co., Ltd • *Qing Hai Mid-Heaven Boron & Lithium Technology Co., Ltd • Heat HP Inc. ...
IRS number
980514768

LBTI stock data

(
)

Calendar

23 Aug 21
22 Oct 21
31 Dec 21
Quarter (USD)
Jun 21 Mar 21 Dec 20 Sep 20
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS
Annual (USD)
Dec 20 Dec 19 Dec 18 Dec 17
Revenue
Cost of revenue
Operating income
Operating margin
Net income
Net profit margin
Cash on hand
Change in cash
Diluted EPS

Financial data from company earnings reports.

Date Owner Security Transaction Code Indirect 10b5-1 $Price #Shares $Value #Remaining
10 Feb 21 Zhang Jimin Common Stock, par value $0.001 Gift Dispose G Yes No 2.4 46,456,488 111.5M 38,596,836
10 Feb 21 Northtech Common Stock, par value $0.001 Gift Dispose G No No 2.4 46,456,488 111.5M 0
10 Feb 21 Ginko International Investment Common Stock, par value $0.001 Gift Acquire G No No 2.4 20,000,000 48M 20,000,000
10 Feb 21 Zhang Jimin Common Stock, par value $0.001 Gift Dispose G Yes No 2.5 46,456,488 116.14M 47,367,828

Data for the last complete 13F reporting period. To see the most recent changes to ownership, click the ownership history button above.

10.8% owned by funds/institutions
13F holders
Current Prev Q Change
Total holders 2 1 +100.0%
Opened positions 1 0 NEW
Closed positions 0 0
Increased positions 0 0
Reduced positions 0 0
13F shares
Current Prev Q Change
Total value 49.8M 0 NEW
Total shares 20M 1 +2000000000.0%
Total puts 0 0
Total calls 0 0
Total put/call ratio
Largest owners
Shares Value Change
Ginko International Investment 20M $49.8M NEW
Huntington National Bank 1 $0 0.0%
Northtech 0 $0
Largest transactions
Shares Bought/sold Change
Ginko International Investment 20M +20M NEW
Huntington National Bank 1 0 0.0%
Northtech 0 0

Financial report summary

?
Competition
Livent
Content analysis
?
Positive
Negative
Uncertain
Constraining
Legalese
Litigous
Readability
H.S. sophomore Avg
New words: abnormal, area, bankrupt, building, consulting, governmental, long, oral, prepaid, rectifying, shifted, shifting, source, temporary
Removed: assuming, continuity, deed, dependent, doubt, failure, generate, implement, Lake, located, nearby, obtaining, offering, owing, prepayment, private, pumped, returned, Salt, strategy, substantial, unable, viability, wholesale