Loading...
Docoh

Boston Partners

Boston Partners is a fund manager in Boston with $92.19B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Robeco Investment Management, Inc.
SEC CIK
IRS number
980202744
SEC advisor number
801-61786
FINRA CRD number
124982
AUM ?
$92.19B (as of 21 Jun 22)
Accounts
2,718 (as of 21 Jun 22)
Employees
160 (60 investment advisory or research)
Address
Boston Partners
ONE BEACON STREET
30TH FLOOR
BOSTON
MA 02108
Phone
2129089500

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Boston Partners $92.19B
Alpha Blue Capital L.P. $47.43M Hedge Fund
Boston Partners Global Equity Fund $74.04M Other Private Fund
Boston Partners International Equity Fund $104.71M Other Private Fund
Boston Partners Long/short Equity, L.P. $128.27M Hedge Fund
WPG Partners Opportunistic Value Fund, L.P. $21.01M Hedge Fund

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 697 long holdings
End of quarter 31 Mar 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$1.51B 737.6K
$1.48B 8.36M
$1.38B 13.75M
$1.07B 384.32K
$1.05B 7.73M
$1.03B 2.03M
$993.03M 11.78M
$978.79M 3.92M
$977.94M 2.77M
$963.07M 23.32M
$910.25M 10.65M
$906.61M 12.33M
$880.83M 5.43M
$875.41M 3.65M
$858.11M 15.4M
$839.34M 14.82M
$792.45M 19.25M
$767.6M 15.85M
$762.36M 5.03M
$757.56M 7.54M
$732.36M 20.39M
$723.49M 4.67M
$722.33M 23.56M
$713.26M 4.68M
$711.31M 16.53M
$705.66M 2.34M
$691.02M 5.05M
$686.24M 30.67M
$686.23M 2.24M
$684.3M 6.76M
$683.24M 2.27M
$675.29M 4.3M
$668.18M 19.77M
$663.23M 17.5M
$658.61M 7.35M
$655.45M 5.29M
$648.26M 2.66M
$634.87M 7.54M
$634.62M 23.92M
$628.61M 12.93M
$580.3M 11.27M
$558.16M 12.29M
$549.94M 1.67M
$543.73M 14.46M
$542.16M 3.96M
$535.47M 36.63M
$528.73M 2.12M
$522.7M 3.42M
$516.78M 2.14M
$506.16M 2.37M
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

9 Aug 22
31 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings