Docoh
Loading...

Keel Point

Keel Point is a fund manager in Huntsville with $2.62B assets under management.

Company profile

Website
Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Former names
Blue Creek Investment Partners, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
200166451
SEC advisor number
801-62249
FINRA CRD number
127902
AUM ?
$2.62B (as of 2 Nov 21)
Accounts
5,770 (as of 2 Nov 21)
Employees
66 (34 investment advisory or research)
Address
Keel Point
100 CHURCH STREET
SUITE 500
HUNTSVILLE
AL 35801
Phone
256-704-0505
Fund structure AUM Fund type
Keel Point, LLC $2.62B
Keel Point Distressed Access Fund, LLC $1.93M Private Equity Fund
Kpam Tactical Alpha Fund, LP $26.48M Hedge Fund Master
Kpam Tactical Alpha Fund, LTD Feeder

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 259 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Sep 21
Value
 
#Shares
 
Prev Q
 
Change
%, QoQ
$121.29M 307.52K 145 +211980.7
$36.15M 84.23K NEW
$34.21M 141.53K NEW
$28.32M 313.73K NEW
$21.14M 162.4K NEW
$20.12M 175.21K NEW
$18.77M 146.96K NEW
$13.95M 84.94K NEW
$13.27M 132.84K NEW
$12.31M 242.11K NEW
$10.78M 38.24K 5.64K +577.8
Vanguard Tax-managed Intl FD
$10.48M 207.59K NEW
$9.9M 196.58K NEW
$9.77M 97.07K NEW
$9.15M 50.18K NEW
$9.02M 121.15K NEW
$8.27M 163.07K NEW
$7.87M 55.65K 1.79K +3017.4
$7.81M 51.26K NEW
$7.64M 103.34K NEW
$7.48M 95.92K 103 +93022.3
$7.07M 43.76K 1.61K +2622.8
$6.97M 25.43K NEW
$6.73M 2.52K NEW
$6.24M 163.56K NEW
$6.07M 38.78K NEW
$5.88M 40.42K NEW
$5.81M 18.17K NEW
$5.57M 37.29K NEW
$5.57M 24.99K 272 +9089.0
$5.45M 47.26K NEW
$4.97M 29.38K 288 +10100.3
$4.34M 14.24K NEW
$4.1M 6.72K 209 +3113.4
$4.07M 7.13K NEW
$3.97M 31.63K NEW
$3.94M 67.12K NEW
$3.91M 13.98K NEW
$3.79M 26.22K NEW
$3.74M 44.13K 1.23K +3490.3
$3.72M 50.15K NEW
$3.64M 8.17K NEW
$3.63M 28.16K 1.82K +1445.3
$3.59M 13.62K NEW
$3.58M 32.96K NEW
$3.55M 30.91K 0 +Infinity
$3.49M 25.05K 502 +4889.6
$3.49M 42.21K 740 +5604.5
$3.43M 66.42K NEW
$3.42M 55.39K NEW
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

3 Dec 21
31 Dec 21

Financial reports

No filings

Current reports

No filings

Registration and prospectus

No filings

Proxies

No filings

Other

No filings