Loading...
Docoh

Prelude Capital Management

Prelude Capital Management is a fund manager in New York with $6.82B assets under management.

Company profile

Employees
Incorporated
Location
Fiscal year end
Industry
Former names
Springbok Capital Management, LLC
SEC CIK
IRS number
200868530
SEC advisor number
801-73598
FINRA CRD number
158105
AUM ?
$6.82B (as of 12 May 22)
Accounts
14 (as of 12 May 22)
Employees
62 (12 investment advisory or research)
Address
Prelude Capital Management
437 MADISON AVENUE
33RD FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10022
Phone
212-546-1180

Ownership

Fund structure AUM Fund type
Prelude Capital Management, LLC $6.82B
Prelude Credit Opportunities, LLC - Series a $7.63M Hedge Fund
Prelude Credit Opportunities, LLC - Series B $7.25M Hedge Fund
Prelude Credit Opportunities, LLC - Series D $2M Hedge Fund
Prelude Enhanced China Strategy Fund, LP $12.82M Hedge Fund
Prelude Enhanced China Strategy Offshore, LTD.
Prelude Opportunity Fund, LP $1.21B Hedge Fund
Prelude Capital Offshore, LTD.
Prelude Investors Fund, LP
Prelude Real Estate Holdings, LLC $10.96M Real Estate Fund
Prelude Structured Alternatives Master Fund, LP $5.58B Hedge Fund
Prelude Structured Alternatives Fund, LP
Prelude Structured Alternatives Offshore, LTD
Prelude Proprietary Investors Fund, LP
Prelude Structured Alternatives SLP LTD

Investment data

Data from SEC filings
Regulatory AUM / Assets Under Management
Number of accounts
Number of employees
Top 50 of 1537 long holdings
End of quarter 30 Jun 22
Value
 
#Shares
 
$90.27M 532.99K
$85.13M 245.43K
$43.18M 4.41M
$39.15M 232.38K
$22.48M 197.73K
$22.02M 26.44K
$19.2M 2M
$18.14M 442.18K
$17.1M 907.84K
$16.82M 859.63K
$16.25M 61.03K
$15.66M 394.56K
$15.41M 647.07K
$15.27M 398.51K
$14.16M 54.04K
$13.73M 873.78K
$12.96M 356.61K
Cornerstone BLDG Brands Inc
$12.95M 528.63K
$12.93M 50.34K
$12.5M 160.51K
$12.23M 125.88K
$11.88M 1.21M
$11.83M 183.44K
$11.63M 185.5K
$11.21M 59.91K
$11.1M 338.67K
$10.04M 122.86K
$9.98M 146.7K
$9.92M 1.03M
$9.87M 204.05K
$9.45M 191.46K
$9.04M 126.61K
$8.96M 117.23K
$8.71M 870.79K
$8.52M 144.45K
$8.48M 977.54K
$8.45M 503.63K
$8.33M 53.46K
$8.14M 131.9K
$8.02M 345.48K
$7.99M 234.01K
$7.53M 772.66K
$7.48M 51.36K
$7.44M 55.92K
$7.34M 752.84K
$7.34M 745.76K
$7.33M 34.03K
$7.3M 64.34K
$7.17M 722.71K
$7.16M 233.85K
Holdings list only includes long positions. Only includes long positions.

Calendar

26 Sep 22
14 Dec 22
Financial reports
No filings
Current reports
No filings
Registration and prospectus
No filings
Proxies
No filings
Other
No filings